Men's

Singles

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

Score
2018 Louis Ridout Kings Devon Andrew Squire Maldon Essex 21-16
2017 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Darren Childs Northampton West End Northamptonshire 21-14
2016 Simon Green Sandwich Kent Andy Walters Broadway Worcestershire 21-13
2015 Ben Sherwen Whitehaven Cumbria Vinny O’Neill Middlesborough Yorkshire 21-19
2014 Lee Williamson Cheltenham Gloucestershire Jamie Chestney Kings Devon 21-18
2013 Andrew Walters Broadway Worcestershire John Rednall Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk 21-14
2012 Tom Bishop Atherley Hampshire Wayne Willgress Norfolk Norfolk 21-20
2011 David Bolt Silksworth Durham Graham Ashby Rugby Warwickshire 21-15
2010 Steve Mitchinson Romford Essex Scott Edwards Hove & Kingsway Sussex 21-8
2009 Simon Skelton Stute Derbyshire Steve Tuohy Egham Surrey 21-20
2008 Sam Tolchard Kings Devon Simon Skelton Stute Derbyshire 21-8
2007 Andrew Squire Maldon Essex Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire 21-10
2006 Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire Lee Williamson Barnwood Gloucestershire 21-16
2005 Simon Jee Parsons Green Middlesex Neil Cammack Trent Vale Nottinghamshire 21-11
2004 Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire Joe Stamper Lionmede Essex 21-17
2003 Paul Allenby Riverview Yorkshire Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire 21-13
2002 Martyn Sekjer Southampton Sports Centre Hampshire Andrew Briden Herts Hertfordshire 21-2
2001 Gordon Charlton Sandwich Kent Mark Clarke Kings Heath Warwickshire 21-18
2000 John Ottaway Wymondham Dell Norfolk Andrew Wise Marlow Buckinghamshire 21-9
1999 Nick Brett White Hart Huntingdonshire Graham Ashby Stoke Coventry Warwickshire 21-20
1998 Grant Burgess Gilt Edge Worcestershire Les Gillett Banbury Borough Oxfordshire 21-20
1997 Richard Brittan Erdington Court Warwickshire Martin Coles Garston Hertfordshire 21-17
1996 John Ottaway Wymondham Dell Norfolk Andrew Kirtland Hundens Park Durham 21-18
1995 John Leeman Craghead Durham Les Gillett Cheltenham Gloucestershire 21-13
1994 Brett Morley GPT Nottinghamshire Paul Wilkinson Long Eaton Town Derbyshire 21-14
1993 John Wickham Totnes Devon Gordon Charlton Folkestone Park Kent 21-17
1992 Stephen Farish Wigton Cumbria Hugh Duff West Park Hull Yorkshire 21-18
1991 Anthony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire David Hobbis Stratford Upon Avon Warwickshire 21-3
1990 Anthony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire Kirk Smith Denham Buckinghamshire 25-12
1989 John Ottaway Wymondham Dell Norfolk Barry Croad Ventnor Isle of Wight 25-13
1988 Richard Bray Stenalees Cornwall Ian Middlemast Bath Somerset 21-12
1987 David Holt Bolton Lancashire Anthony Allcock Cheltenham Gloucestershire 21-5
1986 Wynne Richards Mid Surrey Surrey David T Taylor British Rail Cumbria 21-18
1985 Ron Keating Plymouth Civil Service Devon Ron Gass Wigton Cumbria 21-8
1984 Wynne Richards Mid Surrey Surrey John Kilyon Loughborough Leicestershire 21-15
1983 John Bell Wigton Cumbria Kevin R Bone Gosforth Northumberland 21-13
1982 Chris Ward Cromer Norfolk R ‘Bret’ Long Slough Buckinghamshire 21-10
1981 Andy Thomson Blackheath & Grenwich Kent Alan J Windsor Woking Park Surrey 21-20
1980 Tom Buller View Lane Park Durham Lou Trim West Moors Memorial Dorset Unknown
1979 David Cutler St Austell Cornwall Chris Southgate Risbygate Suffolk Unknown
1978 Charles Burch Taunton Somerset David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset 21-11
1977 Chris Ward Cromer Norfolk David Goldring Woburn Sands Buckinghamshire 21-9
1976 Tony O’Connell Wimbledon Durnsford Surrey Bill Hobart Boston Sleaford Road Lincolnshire 21-17
1975 David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Robert A Gibbins L.T.A.S.S.A. Middlesex 21-15
1974 Bill Irish Vines Park Worcestershire Tom Wilkinson Swan Hunter Northumberland 21-10
1973 David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Ian Harvey Marlow Buckinghamshire 21-12
1972 David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Robert ‘Bob’ Robertson Middlesborough Co-op Yorkshire 21-16
1971 David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset John Blewett Penlee Cornwall 21-18
1970 Harry Kershaw Heaton Victoria Northumberland E H ‘Sandy’ Sandall St Andrews Somerset 21-12
1969 Jimmy Davidson Boscombe Cliff Hampshire Jim Burns Greenhill Dorset 21-10
1968 Norman R Groves Witham Essex Walter F Phillips Boscombe Cliff Hampshire 21-15
1967 Bill Irish Vines Park Worcestershire Freddie Horn Torquay Devon 21-12
1966 David J Bryant Clevedon Somerset G H ‘Harry’ Kinnersley Morpeth Northumberland 21-17
1965 R E Lewis Preston Sussex Percy Baker Poole Park Dorset 21-16
1964 Peter Line Banister Park Hampshire George H Scadgell Worthing Sussex 21-19
1963 Charlie S Graham Edenside Cumberland Harry Haynes Welwyn Garden City Hertfordshire 21-20
1962 Charles Mercer Lyme Regis Dorset E C M Lake Old Coulsdon Surrey 21-20
1961 Peter Line Banister Park Hampshire E Hopcroft Ruston Bucyrus Lincolnshire 21-9
1960 David J Bryant Clevedon Somerset G T ‘Thomas’ Fleming Middlesborough, Albert Park Yorkshire 21-11
1959 Kenneth Coulson Croydon Surrey G T ‘Thomas’ Fleming Middlesborough, Albert Park Yorkshire 21-11
1958 Harry Powell Farnborough British Legion Hampshire Frank Crockford Bembridge Isle of Wight 21-10
1957 Norman King Parliament Hill Middlesex F I Smith Hatfield Hertfordshire 21-4
1956 Norman C Butler Windsor & Eton Berkshire C J Webber Rock Park, Barnstaple Devon 21-16
1955 Percy Baker Poole Park Dorset J W Fletcher York Co-op Yorkshire 21-13
1954 J W Griffiths Wallsend Borough Northumberland G F Ham Stroud Gloucestershire 21-14
1953 R G W Cramp Clay Hall Essex Frank Watts Rugby Warwickshire 21-12
1952 Percy Baker Poole Park Dorset Algernon R Allen Oxford City & County Oxfordshire 21-20
1951 A Pikesley St Albans Hertfordshire S Jackson Luton Town Bedfordshire 21-17
1950 Jimmy Thompson North Shields, West End Northumberland L Whitworth New Herrington Durham 21-15
1949 Algernon R Allen Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Arthur Collins West Ealing Middlesex 21-8
1948 Ernest Newton Windsor & Eton Berkshire E W Fortune Bristol Greenbank Gloucestershire 21-9
1947 Peter P Mercer Worthing Sussex Jimmy Thompson North Shields Northumberland 21-14
1946 Percy Baker Poole Park Dorset Ernest Newton Windsor & Eton Berkshire 21-20
1945 Albert Allison ‘Bert’ Keech Bootham Yorkshire J W ‘Robbie’ Robison Henleaze Gloucestershire 21-19
1944 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1943 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1942 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1941 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1940 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1939 Jack J Laws Summerhill Northumberland Algernon R Allen Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Unknown
1938 Keith I Cross Cosham Hampshire Harry Cook Tynemouth Northumberland 21-15
1937 W Prentice Redcar, Zetland Yorkshire H P Webber Torbay C Club Devon 21-14
1936 G D Goodson Chesham Buckinghamshire Arthur W Knowling Jnr. Worthing Sussex Unknown
1935 W Linton Smith’s Docks Yorkshire Jack E Gallagher Cowes Isle of Wight Unknown
1934 A K Cochrane Southampton Hampshire Matthew D Burdon Dunelm Durham 21-7
1933 J M McKinlay Paddington Middlesex Percy Guy Shanklin Isle of Wight 21-18
1932 Percy Baker Poole Park Dorset E W Fortune St George’s Bristol Somerset Unknown
1931 Edwin P Topp Ryde Isle of Wight H Duggan Gloucester Gloucestershire 21-8
1930 William F Wade Hinckley Leicestershire H P Webber Plymouth Devon 21-10
1929 Capt. Robert G Colquhoun Bromley Kent E F Gudgeon Preston, Brighton Sussex 21-20
1928 G Wright Southern Railway Eastleigh Hampshire W Barlow Bellingham Kent 21-14
1927 T Tickle Park Institute Reading Berkshire E C Redman Banister Park Hampshire 21-17
1926 Robert Jack Plymouth Devon Alfred P Poingdestre Bromley Kent 21-16
1925 H P Webber Plymouth Devon W Jennings Taunton Deane Somerset 21-15
1924 R Hodge Torrington Devon E Redman Banister Park Hampshire 21-18
1923 William F Wade Hinckley Leicestershire G Sainsbury Wendover & Chiltern Hills Buckinghamshire 21-15
1922 W F Hamilton Hexham Northumberland C G Roach Plymouth Hoe Devon 21-16
1921 A F Warner Belmont Surrey J Harwood Preston Sussex Unknown
1920 A E Godsall Forest Hill Kent W F Hamilton Summerhill, Newcastle Northumberland Unknown
1919 E E Moore Bellingham Kent E Dean Bournemouth Hampshire Unknown
1918 No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition
1917 No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition
1916 No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition
1915 No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition No competition
1914 D Irvine Watson Malden Surrey W Dean Balham Surrey Unknown
1913 C Gibb Sunderland Durham James G Carruthers Muswell Hill Middlesex Unknown
1912 W J Jones Crouch Hill Middlesex G E Edmondson Holme Head Cumberland Unknown
1911 J J Postlethwaite Carlisle Courtfield Cumberland J Work Tunbridge Wells Grove Kent Unknown
1910 Frank Shatford Kettering Northamptonshire J Dauncy Victoria Somerset Unknown
1909 J W Dick Gosforth Northumberland Harry Childs Reading Berkshire Unknown
1908 R Knights Hero of Switzerland Surrey M Turner Carlisle Subscription Cumberland Unknown
1907 James S Emmerson Edenside Carlisle Cumberland H W Gibson Leicester Leicestershire Unknown
1906 C L Cummings Sunderland Durham A Taylor Finsbury Park Middlesex Unknown
1905 James G Carruthers Muswell Hill Middlesex James Telford Newcastle West End Northumberland Unknown
Two-Wood Singles

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

Score
2018 Edward Morris Essex County Essex Peter Ward Sports Centre, Southampton Hampshire 14-13
2017 Sam Watts Watlington Oxfordshire Arron Brownley Church Warsop Nottinghamshire 15-12
2016 Sam Tolchard Kings Devon Bradley Coles Garston Hertfordshire 17-2
2015 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Andrew Squire Maldon Essex 17-3
2014 Andrew Owens Weston St Andrews Somerset Alex Walton Warboys Huntingdonshire 16-9
2013 Ben Render Nafferton Yorkshire Louis Ridout Ilminster Somerset 16-12
2012 Tristan Morton White Hart Warboys Huntingdonshire Vincent O’Neill Middlesborough Yorkshire 13-12
Pairs
Date Winner Club County Runner Up Club County Score
2018 Neil Williams & Sam Steel Watchet Somerset Mark Jones & Mark Dunne West End Surrey 19-12
2017 Steve Hill & Martin Spencer Royal Mail Cart Lincolnshire John Baird & Rick Gallagher Carlisle Subscription Cumbria 20-19
2016 Louis Ridout & Sam Tolchard Kings Devon Mike Ricketts & Dan Holmes Ledbury Herefordshire 20-13
2015 Peter Shaw & James Amery Taunton Somerset Malcolm Drage & Dean Brookes Bletchley Town Buckinghamshire 20-16
2014 Craig Carter & Tom Millership Rugby Warwickshire Nick Orrey & Mathew Orrey Grantham Lincolnshire 22-4
2013 Lloyd Sabatini & Edward Morris Essex County Essex Steve Pallas & Chris Yeomans Gosforth Northumberland 21-16
2012 Rhys Lee & Luke Nunn Barton-le-Clay Bedfordshire Adrian Chipper & Chris Holliday Wokingham Berkshire 19-18
2011 Dean Hemming & Rob Stanley Worcester Worcestershire Duncan Robinson & Brett Morley Trent Vale Nottinghamshire 23-11
2010 Wayne Bailey & Tristan Morton White Hart Huntingdonshire Chris Gale & Jason Parkinson Manchester Commonwealth Lancashire 22-19
2009 Jamie Lockwood & Martin Pavey Dorchester Dorset Michael O’Leary & Jeff O’Leary Epsom Park Surrey 24-11
2008 Andy Meikle & Adrian Holden Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk John Baird & Rick Gallagher Carlisle Subscription Cumbria 20-10
2007 Colin Goldsmith & Gordon Charlton Sandwich Kent Eric Smith & Peter McGuinness Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 22-21
2006 Greg Moon & Gary Lucas Banbury Borough Oxfordshire Dave Smith & Neil Burroughs Greenhill Dorset 17-16
2005 Simon Gilbert & Andrew Smith Avenue Leamington Warwickshire Scott Burrell & Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire 24-9
2004 Ian Wynter & Jamie Chestney Downham Ex Ser Norfolk Rhys Lee & Luke Nunn Barton-le-Clay Bedfordshire 19-16
2003 John Rednall & Clive Webb Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Simon Jones & Mark Atkins Worcester Worcestershire 20-10
2002 Peter Picknell & Keith Hawes Iver Heath Buckinghamshire Mark Stones & Grant Burgess Gilt Edge Worcestershire 17-13
2001 Maurice Miller & Tony Merrell March Cons. Cambridgeshire Ray Otley & Mark Overington Cranleigh RBL Surrey 18-17
2000 Paul Barlow & Stephen Farish Wigton Cumbria John Rednall & Clive Webb Felixstowe & Sufolk Suffolk 24-14
1999 Barry Fokerd & Paul Broderick Wellingborough Northamptonshire Michael Arnold & Gordon Charlton Sandwich Kent 24-23
1998 Kenneth Ashby & Graham Ashby Stoke Warwickshire Kim Keilty & Daniel Brown St Giles Lincolnshire 24-12
1997 Shaun Nutman & Adam Tidby Dorchester Dorset Bryan Taylor & Anthony Kempster Gosforth Northumberland 19-14
1996 Ian Maddox & Robert Stanley Bank House Hotel Worcestershire Andrew Wills & Tony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire 20-19
1995 Mel Biggs & Steve Warren Swidon West’cot Wiltshire J. Donnelly & Roy Farrant Loxford Park Essex 21-20
1994 Keith Wood & Michael Bennett Ponteland Northumberland A. Theobald & D. W. Webb Gateshead Durham 26-6
1993 Rob Robinson & Richard Brittan Erdington Court Warwickshire Gary Smith & Andy Thomson Blackheath & Greenwich Kent 25-24
1992 Gary Smith & Andy Thomson Blackheath & Greenwich Kent John Durrant & Richard Moses Hollingbury Park Sussex 24-17
1991 Ronald Gass & John Bell Wigton Cumbria Jim Marsh & Dave Hall N.P.L Middlesex 29-16
1990 John Ottaway & Roger Guy Wymondham Dell Norfolk Colin Harman & Paul Cater West Ealing Middlesex 19-15
1989 David McCathie & Paul Maynard Essex County Essex Mike Leach & Charles Tattersall Newton Hall Lancashire 25-16
1988 John Stephenson & Paul Clarke Belgrave Leicestershire Brett Morley & Peter Goulding Plessey Nottinghamshire 17-14
1987 David Holt & Thomas Armstrong Bolton Lancashire Dave Rowlands & Ken Morrison Uxbridge Middlesex 23-21
1986 David Kilner & Cliff Simpson Owton Lodge Durham Brian Taylor & Gary Blake County Arts Norfolk 26-10
1985 Peter Richardson & Frank Maxwell Haxby Road Yorkshire Ken Briscoe & Keith Renwick Hylton Colliery Durham 16-15
1984 Ollie Jones & Len Haynes Lenham Kent Jim Higgs & Geoff Springell Marlow Buckinghamshire 17-15
1983 George Turley & Mal Hughes Eldon Grove Durham Keith Parker & Mick Parker Scarcroft Yorkshire 17-16
1982 David Hirst & John McConnell Bedford Borough Bedfordshire Alan Mackenzie & Michael McGreevy Angus Northumberland 22-12
1981 Alan Bates & Richard White Burton House Lincolnshire Alec Jackson & Clive Hall Brotherhood Worcestershire 24-13
1980 Keith Cady & Roger Denny Framlington Castle Suffolk Richard Worth & Peter Gilbert Kensey Vale Cornwall 24-18
1979 Eddie Bell & Malcolm Wade Wymondham Dell Norfolk Paul Clarke & Tony Allcock Belgrave Leicestershire Unknown
1978 Stanley Lant & Robert Keenleyside Angus Northumberland Jimmy Hobday & Anthony Gabb Boscombe Cliff Hampshire 23-22
1977 Clive Hall & Tony Russell Brotherhood Worcestershire Paul Branfield & Pip Branfield Clevedon Somerset 21-18
1976 Peter Goulding & Jeff Berrington Plessey Nottinghamshire Maurice Phillips & Frank Sekjer Thames Poly Kent 16-12
1975 George Davis & John Nelson N. Shields W E Northumberland William Campbell & Peter Inch Middlesb’ Co-op Yorkshire 22-14
1974 David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Bernard Gedney & Fred Smith Burton House Lincolnshire 17-14
1973 Tommy Armstrong & Ronald Milburn Penrith Castle P’ Cumberland Roger Gibbins & Reginald Paine L.T.A.S.S.A. Middlesex 25-15
1972 Ray Dawes & Charles Price Greenhill Dorset John Comballack & Mike Kirkpatrick Angus Northumberland 20-19
1971 Denis Cross & David Crocker Livesey Mem. Kent Ernest Over & Bert Jacox Stoke Warwickshire 23-17
1970 Billy Thompson & Tommy Bransby Pennywell Durham Roy Goom & Alf Beck Bristol, Sleaford Lincolnshire 21-10
1969 David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Alan Papworth & George Crawley Arlesey Bedfordshire 25-11
1968 Alan Barnett & Noel Jackson Dulwich Surrey Philip Furness & Harry Kinnersley Morpeth Northumberland 21-16
1967 Trevor Morgan & John Hope County Ground Northamptonshire Frank Morris & Vic Woodward Marlborough Suffolk 18-15
1966 Rex Glover-Phillips & John Scadgell Worthing Sussex Les Rowan & John McMeakin Sandwich Kent 23-17
1965 David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant Clevedon Somerset Rex Glover-Phillips & John Scadgell Worthing Sussex 24-21
1964 G. Webb & P. Coates M.E.B. Worcestershire J. Dixon & L. Dixon Pennth Castle P’k Cumberland 19-17
1963 W. G. Reynolds & T. V. Rogers Greenhill Dorset H. Lake & F. G. Green March Cons. Cambridgeshire 22-17
1962 Percy Baker & Harry Shave Poole Park Dorset G.Hooker & A Houghton Atherley Hampshire 21-14
1961 A.Race & P Denny Marlborough Suffolk Ron Merritt & Reg Norris Chipstead Surrey 17-15
1960 Charlie Plater & Arthur Philbey Aylesbury Boro Buckinghamshire G. W. Brett & Peter G. Brimble Bristol Somerset 23-12
1959 F. Harris & M. J. Brayley Paddington Middlesex Roger Harris & David Bryant Clevedon Somerset 19-17
1958 Joe Martin & Arthur Hatto Mid Surrey Surrey S. Morley & K. S. Cooper Lenton Unionists Nottinghamshire 24-12
1957 Gordon Sparkes & Arthur Knowling Jr. Worthing Sussex J.Smart & F.Baldwin Banbury Borough Oxfordshire 22-9
1956 Harry Watson & Leslie Watson Darlington E P’k Durham E. G. Pullin & Alec Pullin Chippenham T’n Wiltshire 16-14
1955 Harry Ward & John Scadgell Worthing Sussex V Oliver & H Gardiner Croydon Surrey 24-14
1954 P. Bell & J. W. Heath Dean & Chapter Durham G. W. Chapman & W. T. Clements Trowbridge Town Wiltshire 22-19
1953 J. Fowler & T. Mitchell Bootham Yorkshire Percy Baker & Len Piper Poole Park Dorset 19-15
1952 B. Morgan & F. Horn Torquay Devon T. Cook & C. T. Coffer Collingwood Northumberland 23-11
1951 R. Duke & P. Harvey South Oxford Oxfordshire B. Morgan & F. Horn Torquay Devon 19-15
1950 Percy Baker & Len Piper Poole Park Dorset L. Benson & J. Hodgson Edenside Cumberland 22-15
1949 Sid Race & Bob Gittins Darlington R A Durham D. Harvey & G.W. Morton Marlow Buckinghamshire 24-20
1948 Harold Shapland & Reg Grater Tiverton Boro. Devon Ted Ashton & Albert Allison ‘Bert’ Keech Bootham Yorkshire 22-17
1947 W. Lock & S. E. Adams County Groud Worcestershire E. E. Jenkins & E. Pullin Chippenham Wiltshire 26-21
1946 W H Daniel & M Ferris Penzance Cornwall C. Daniel & R. Cooper Swindon Wiltshire 24-23
1945 G. Douglas & J. T. Snelgar Bellingham Kent W. T. Lawton & A. F. Knight Abington Northamptonshire Unknown
1944 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1943 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1942 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1941 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1940 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1939 J. Mitchell & R. L. Snowball Durham County Durham J. A. Bagley & J. Hall Summerhill Northumberland 24-16
1938 Arthur W. Knowling & Albert W. Knowling Worthing Sussex R. B. Latheron & E. Raine Harrogate Yorkshire 22-16
1937 Arthur W. Knowling & Albert W. Knowling Worthing Sussex J.J. Armer & F.R. Robinson Bristol St Andrews Gloucestershire 27-13
1936 J.T.F.Fountain & W.Weekes White Rock Sussex R. L. G. Simpson & G. Ellis Bloomfield Bath Somerset 19-18
1935 W. D. Jones & G. Gladders Saltburn by Sea Yorkshire H. V. Kay & H. O. Bristow Black’ & Gren. Kent 23-13
1934 R. Slater & W.W.Buckell Callenders Kent J. F. Thomas & T. Tickle Park Institute Berkshire 21-14
1933 R. Slater & W.W.Buckell Callenders Kent C.W.Phillips & W.H.Brett Richmond Park Hampshire 30-14
1932 A.H.Bull & G.S.Bull Wellingborough Northamptonshire W. Jeffrey & C. Walton Faversham Kent Unknown
1931 J. Williams & E. W. Fortune St George’s Somerset R. J. Bowden & Rev. J. S. Crole Tally-Ho Warwickshire 29-15
1930 W. F. Wheeler & W. Date Frome Selwood Somerset H. Graham & J. Turner Carlisle Subs. Cumberland 24-12
1929 T. Sibson & Dr. Lambert Carlisle Subscription Cumberland B. S. Case & E. J. Case Salisbury Wiltshire 30-15
1928 W. Pendred & W. J. Mitchell Wellingborough Northamptonshire W Thomas & F Euscher Downhills Middlesex 31-13
1927 Read & Ramsbottom Poole Park Dorset W. Jeffrey & C. Walton Faversham Kent 22-10
1926 Bamber & Dewland Poole Park Dorset L. A. King & T. Tickle Park Institute Berkshire 24-13
1925 Abbey Park Leicestershire Banister Park Hampshire Unknown
1924 H. M. Cooper & P. E. Hall Taunton Somerset A. E. Harris & R. Uncles Bradford on Avon Wiltshire Unknown
1923 Jos. Robinson & J. W. Dick Gosforth Northumberland C. C. Webber & J. Lang Exeter City Devon Unknown
1922 J. J.Carr & T. W. Kirtley Roker Park Durham A.E. Allen and J.G.Darlow East Oxford Oxfordshire Unknown
1921 Preston Middlesex Abbey Park Leicestershire Unknown
1920 W. Jennings & A. T. Burland Taunton Somerset Crouch Hill Middlesex Unknown
1919 R. Hutchinson & D. B. Dawson Beech Hill Bedfordshire Met. Spec. Const. Middlesex Unknown
1918 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1917 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1916 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1915 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1914 A.P.Derrick & S.T.Ewens Bristol Somerset R. B. Charlton & N. C. Barnfather Hexham on Tyne Northumberland Unknown
1913 C. Booth & A. Goodsell Forest Hill Kent W. T. Drake & F. T. Fisher Southend on Sea Essex Unknown
1912 J. Osmond & S Clout Clarence Park Somerset Malden Surrey Unknown
Triples
Date Winner County Runner Up County Score
2018 David Lockhart, Ian Mayne & Chris Gale Heaton Hall Lancashire Louis Ridout, Jamie Chestney & Sam Tolchard Kings Devon 18-12
2017 Ean Morton, Mike Robertson & Tristan Morton Parkway Huntingdonshire Louis Ridout, Sam Tolchard & Jamie Chestney Kings Devon 15-14
2016 Ollie Lucas, Ian Lesley & James Webber Shaldon Devon Paul Reynolds, Chris Harris & Tony Waller Ladygate Middlesex 15-14
2015 James Harford, Simon Law & Stuart Popple Parkway Huntingdonshire Ken Frost, Roger Cooper & Shane Hayes Leicester BC Leicestershire 16-10
2014 Andrew Colebrook, Russell Francis & Graham Shadwell Spencer Moulton Wiltshire David Clanfield, Paul Sharman & Alan Prew Carterton Oxfordshire 15-14
2013 Dan Weatherly-Emberson, Adrian Collins & Andrew Knapper Tilehurst Berkshire Nick Holiday, Mark Perry & Stuart Hodges Cheltenham Gloucestershire 19-12
2012 Glen Newton, Nick Wingfield & Shaun Godfrey White Rock Sussex James Nobbs, Neil Smith & Gary Morphet Wootton Bassett Wiltshire 25-10
2011 Darren James, Neil Popham & Steve Bonetta Bideford Devon Rhys Lee, Steven Mead & Luke Nunn Barton-le-Clay Bedfordshire 17-15
2010 Mark Todd, John Catchpole & Ian Catchpole Halesworth Suffolk Tony Coombes, Michael Coombes & Terry Evans Bilton Park Devon 19-9
2009 Jamie Stewart, Robert Drew & Richard Catton Cambridge City & County Cambridgeshire David Veal, Glenn Allen & Robert Paxton Exonia Devon 17-14
2008 Richard Mann, Roger Tansley & Vernon Gearey Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire Lee Chaplin, Kevin Maguire & John Tully Elm Park Essex 14-12
2007 Charles West, Chris Willgress & Wayne Willgress Norfolk Norfolk Matthew Bass, Chris Rodgers & Neil Hope Holwell Sports Leicestershire 16-14
2006 John Torrington, Steven Wade & Andrew Irons Blaby Leicestershire Greg Moon, Alan Prew & Gary Lucas Banbury Borough Oxfordshire 19-5
2005 Mel Biggs, Neil Hope & Mark Dyer Westlecot Wiltshire Ian Powell, Mark Read & Richard Bray Stenalees Cornwall 19-16
2004 Stephen Dilks, Christopher Kelly & Mark Walton Nafferton Yorkshire Gordon Knapper, Andrew Knapper & Bill Hing Desborough Berkshire 29-6
2003 Bernard Greenough, Robert Newman & Michael Newman Reading Berkshire George Ward, Duncan Snape & Brian Andrews Melton Suffolk 15-13
2002 Gary Lucas, Alan Prew & Greg Moon Banbury Bor. Oxfordshire Michael Bowley, David Baird & Phil Dickens Cavaliers Nottinghamshire 23-17
2001 Nick Cammack, Duncan Robinson & Brett Morley Siemens Nottinghamshire Matt Lonie, Dave Clark & Chris Taylor Folkestone Park Kent 21-11
2000 Paul Ging, Stephen Birdsey & Stanley Lant Nth. Electric Northumberland Matthew Marchant, Charlie Bailey & Dorian Bishop Civil Service Hampshire 15-12
1999 Dean Morgan, Russell Morgan & Julian Haines Boscombe Cliff Hampshire Kenneth Ashby, Colin Jacox & Graham Ashby Stoke Coventry Warwickshire 19-11
1998 Tony King, Barry Kitson & David Colbourne Bolton Lancashire Clive Miles, Mike Arnold & Gordon Charlton Sandwich Kent 23-17
1997 Paul Barlow, Andrew Baxter & Steven Farish Wigton Cumbria Billy Jackson, Kim Kielty & Danny Brown St Giles Lincolnshire 15-13
1996 Barrie Smith, Mike Davies & Don Fowkes Br. Cellophane Somerset Chris New, Peter Furmidge & Peter Dunstan Cowes Medina Isle of Wight 21-17
1995 Andrew Wills, Simon Jones & Tony Allcock Cheltenham Gloucestershire Richard Sampson, Trevor Taylor & David Taylor Courtfield Cumbria 16-14
1994 E. Collins, John C. Evans & Danny Denison Torquay Devon Graham Waldron, Robert Newman & Michael Newman Reading Berkshire 15-12
1993 Paul Lewis, Mark Ireland & David Williams Preston Sussex Ashley Sale, John Barrell & Roy Cutts Marlborough Suffolk 21-20
1992 Maurice Cracknell, Ray Gaskins & Ted Hanger Chandos Park Buckinghamshire Bob Powell, Mark Tomberry & Adam Tidby Poole Park Dorset 19-3
1991 Paul Barlow, Andrew Baxter & John Bell Wigton Cumbria Ian Henwood, Mark Peachy & Robert Mackie Somertown Oxfordshire 16-15
1990 Andrew Wills, Jack Drummond-Henderson & Tony Allcock Cheltenham Gloucestershire Michael Hawkins, David Bennett & Simon Davies Welford on Avon Warwickshire 18-16
1989 Paul Butler, Colin Knight & Andrew Jordan Southbourne Sussex Ken Norman, Arthur Jackson & Hedley Bowen Swindon Wiltshire 20-18
1988 Dave Sheppard, John Stephenson & Paul Clarke Belgrave Leicestershire Ron Tuggey, Dave Bessant & Pip Branfield Clevedon Somerset 17-11
1987 Mark Weaver, John Weaver & Grant Burgess Worcester County Ground Worcestershire Paul Glastonbury, Martin Brown & Nigel Dolphin Stroud Gloucestershire 24-10
1986 Ted Browne, Arthur Waters & Sidney Wisdom Poole Park Dorset Martin Wilde, Geoff Chapman & Martin Sekjer Maidstone Kent Unknown
1985 Kenneth Frost, David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant CBE Clevedon Somerset Ron Baxter, Ronald Gass & John Bell Wigton Cumbria 20-11
1984 Gordon James, Len Branfield & Pip Branfield Clevedon Somerset Chris Bussey, Rab Donoghue & Tony Holmes Kettering Lodge Northamptonshire 15-12
1983 John Barell, Graham Cutts & Roy Cutts Marlborough Suffolk Keith Caddy, Roger Denny & Ken Freeman Framlington Cast’ Suffolk 19-18
1982 Bob Stewart, Oliver Jones & Len Haynes Lenham Kent John Clipston, Eric Thomason & Ernie Tredwell Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 25-11
1981 George Heathcote, Mick Durber & David Howells St. Peters Huntingdonshire Melvin West, George Cuthbertson & Gordon Stevenson Y.P.I. Hull Yorkshire 22-9
1980 Charles Pilkington, Anthony Horobin & Gordon Niven Heaton Hall Lancashire Graham Standley, Norman Shelley & Peter Line Banister Park Hampshire 20-12
1979 Roy Hedges, Frankie Brown & Peter Brimble Bristol Somerset S. Pitman, D. Avery & J. Sleeman Victoria W S Mare Somerset Unknown
1978 William Thompson, D. Thompson & Geoffrey Mee Rainworth Nottinghamshire Roy Howard, Alan McElrea & Ernest Edwards Crittall Silver End Essex 23-16
1977 John Knight, David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset Eric Fricker, Brian Lee & Norman Chalk Torbay C C Devon 22-13
1976 Ron Baxter, Joe Baxter & John Bell Wigton Cumberland Ted Browne, Arthur Waters & Sidney Wisdom Wymondham Dell Norfolk 18-11
1975 G. Kirby, W. Stewart & Harry Powell B L Farnborough Hampshire G Bridgement, J Campion & D J Cornwell City of Ely Cambridgeshire 23-15
1974 John Barratt, Ralph Shakespeare & Ronald Gildert English Electric Warwickshire B Taylor, F Hart & P Paul County Arts Norfolk 19-16
1973 G. Watson, T. Wilkinson & R. Bolton Swan Hunter & W R’ Northamptonshire R. Irwin, A. Ridley & W. C. Watson New Herrington Durham 14-13
1972 David Cutler, Chris Yelland & Bill Olver St Austell Cornwall T. W. Roberts, E. Fennell & Gill Gillis Hull Road Park Yorkshire 16-14
1971 John Lewis, Ian Harvey & Arthur Plested Marlow Buckinghamshire J. Hazlewood, B. Boscot & Fred Beer Banbury Chest’ Oxfordshire 16-15
1970 R. Wicks, W. Meyrick & W. Mead Luton George K’t Bedfordshire R. Smedley, J. Smedley & G. Smedley Yeoman Hill Park Nottinghamshire 25-11
1969 Eric Randell, George Wills & Mick Cooper Rushden Town Northamptonshire J. Armstrong, Les Rowan & John McMeakin Sandwich Kent 18-15
1968 Harold Sturgess, Jack Forster & Ron Crawley Wellingboro Town Northamptonshire R Greenway, J Slater & F J Mortimore Esher Surrey 20-18
1967 Arnold Bryson, George Boag & Fred Lumley Summerhill Northumberland S. Vidler, Cecil Baker & S. G. Wade Ryde Isle of Wight 18-15
1966 William Elliott, David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant Clevedon Somerset E.Websell, A Ashworth & Harry Powell B L Farnborough Hampshire 22-12
1965 Ernest Willson, Les Coker & Mick Cooper Kettering Lodge Northamptonshire A.Owen, T.G.Howard & A.Martin Dulwich Surrey 21-10
1964 W. Stevenson, J. Drummond & C. V. Sweeting Forest Hill Kent Stan Carter, Ray Brook & Bob Stenhouse Wellingborough Town Northamptonshire 17-16
1963 W. J. Thomas, Maurice Ellicott & Jim Girdwood Paddington Middlesex J. Clarke, J. Strang & H.G. Stammers Rookery Suffolk 20-14
1962 Thomas R. Whittaker, Gilbert Fuller & Victor Amphlett Leamington Spa Warwickshire E. Sussex, W. Simpson & J. Holliday West Ealing Middlesex 19-12
1961 H.Sadler, F.Price & G.Ham Stroud Gloucestershire P.Blythin, G.Robinson & S.Batchelor Grimsby N C’ Lincolnshire 17-15
1960 Percy Baker, Ernie Milnthorpe & Harry Shave Poole Park Dorset J. Kelly, J. Dominey & J. Hodgson Edenside Cumberland 13-12
1959 Hatfield Hertfordshire Banister Park Hampshire 26-10
1958 C. Garside, W. Mailin & J. Cragg Blackpool Lancashire Townsend St Albans Hertfordshire 17-10
1957 C.Bass, D.Else & H Campbell Redbourn Lincolnshire I.Walters, E.Brandon & J Stewart Crouch Hill Middlesex 29-15
1956 H. Bryan, G. Higginson & Arthur H. Meredith Avenue Leamington Warwickshire A. Barmett, W. Winchcombe & G. Poppitt Swidon North End Wiltshire 22-18
1955 J. Jones, E. Maindonald & R. Taylor Southbourne Hampshire R. A. Fry, E. Perritt & G. Grove Evesham Worcestershire 23-12
1954 E. Dodge, B. Richards & P. Richards Rookery Suffolk Tiverton Borough Devon 23-9
1953 S. R. Bates, W. R. Vickerton & S. J. Bates Darlington Woodland Durham Frank V. V. Purser, Albert F. Knight & C. J. Knight Abington Northamptonshire 19-11
1952 W. J. Stone, L. G. Stone & F. H Thomas Reading Berkshire R. H. Stokeld, T. D. Brown & L. Whitworth New Herrington Durham 20-13
1951 E. F. Bowtell, H. C. Halliday & B. L. Rogers North Oxford Oxfordshire Century Middlesex 21-13
1950 Hereford Herefordshire H. Wills, F. Tye & G. Fox Rushden Town Northamptonshire 21-11
1949 H. Mann, H.C. Skingley & H.P. Brazier Worthing Pavilion Sussex H. Butterill, Frank M. Edge & Howard E. Beard Three Spires Warwickshire 16-8
1948 B. Bassant, S. W. Filmer & C. Walton Faversham Kent Torbay Country Club Devon 14-11
1947 S. A. Vallance, C. H. Godwin & Charles Walder Redhill Surrey A.W. Knowling Jnr., A.W. Knowling Snr & F.H. Sparks Worthing Sussex 20-19
1946 W. D. Jones, T. Fennell & A. Gladders Saltburn Yorkshire Magdalen Park Surrey 19-9
1945 L Pascoe, T McCulloch & M Ferris Penzance Cornwall Parsons Green Middlesex Unknown
Fours

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

Score
2018 Kyle Anderson, Mike Snell, Dave Godwin & Steve Snell Royal Wootton Bassett Wiltshire Jason Parkinson, David Lockhart, Ian Mayne & Chris Gale Heaton Hall Lancashire 17-15
2017 Phil Middleton, Mark Atkins, Tom Holmes & Ryan Atkins Ledbury Herefordshire Josh Tingey, Roger Williams, Dex Weyand & Ken Weyand St Lawrence Kent 27-12
2016 Rob White, Ian Bland, Wayne Stanley & Dominic Graham Northampton Express Northamptonshire Ollie Lucas, Stuart Evans, Lee Haywood & Ryan Whitlock Shaldon Devon 20-19
2015 Tony Yapp, Mark Atkins, Allan Griffiths & Ryan Atkins St Dunstans Worcestershire Joe Melmore, Matt Bass, Louis Ridout & Sam Tolchard Kings Devon 19-14
2014 Neal Ridley, Phil Dixon, Ian Riches & David Bolt Silksworth Durham Ben Render, Shaun Wells, Dominic Kelly & Nigel Brignell Nafferton Yorkshire 21-19
2013 Colin Smith, David Parr, Nigel Laity & Colin Binny Chacewater Cornwall Roger Mansfield, Les Bradford, Neil Flack & Steve Jacobs Sawston Cambridgeshire 27-7
2012 Mark Corbyn, Darren Lyman, Neil Corbyn & Paul Broderick Wellingborough Northamptonshire Martin Pankhurst, Kevin Bane, Ian Miller & Richard Catton Cambridge & County Cambridgeshire 29-10
2011 BJ Byles, Matthew Hyde, Simon Jones & Alan Price Desborough Berkshire Ben Hamilton, Matt Hamilton, Steve Turner & Louis Ridout Ilminster Somerset 27-14
2010 Martin Pankhurst, Kevin Bane, Ian Miller & Richard Catton Cambridge & County Cambridgeshire David Mason, Scott Whiting, Joe Kelly & Grant Allen Herne Bay Kent 18-17
2009 John Torrington, Steve Wade, Vic Mayes & Andy Irons Blaby Leicestershire Mark Hopkins, Jeff Tolchard, Alan Hirst & Sean Johnson Kings Devon 23-22
2008 James Branfield, Pip Branfield, Darren Mason & John Hick Clevedon Somerset Paul Martlew, Michael Owen, Duncan Robinson & Brett Morley Trent Vale Nottinghamshire 18-17
2007 Danny May, Ian Airey, Richard Chandler & Stuart Airey Carlisle Subscription Cumbria Steven Mahoney, Brian Whiteley,Mark Morhall & Joe Stamper Falcon Essex 20-18
2006 Charlie Gay, Bill Lawer, Dave Perrin & Tim Phillips Carnon Downs Cornwall Mark Dawes, John Walker, Barry Kitson & David Colbourne Bolton Lancashire 21-20
2005 Dale Hall, Malcolm Edney, Ian Snowden & John Stradling Highbourne Berkshire Barrie Seymour, Derick Faulkner, Roy Leake & Peter Ward Ringwood Hampshire 18-17
2004 Norman Vigor, Andy Hawes, Graham Vigor & Dave Clark Croydon Surrey Tony Bousfield, Neil Buckley, Peter Edwards & Andrew Kirtland Darlington Railway Athletic Durham 22-14
2003 Ian Powell, Mike Sturtridge, Ian Ball & Richard Bray Stenalees Cornwall Duncan Wilson, Martin Crellin, Fergus Muat & Alec Atkinson Manchester Commonwealth Lancashire 20-17
2002 Nick Cammack, Michael Owen, Duncan Robinson & Brett Morley Siemens Nottinghamshire Gary Watkins, Tim Phillips, Mark Foster & Steven Lawer Carnon Downs Cornwall 25-12
2001 Andrew Harris, Darren Allsopp, Martyn Allsopp & Stuart Thomas South Derbyshire Miners Welfare Derbyshire Tony Bousfield, Neil Buckley, Peter Edwards & Andrew Kirtland Darlington Railway Athletic Durham 24-14
2000 Alan Mayne, Gary Harrington, Ian Mayne & David Holt Acton Bridge Lancashire Craig Docherty, David Taylor, Stuart Airey & Trevor Taylor Courtfield Cumbria 24-14
1999 Mark Bantock, Alan Price, John McGuinness & Kirk Smith Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Ben Hornsby, Martyn Sekjer, Gary Smith & Andy Thomson Blackheath & Greenwich Kent 21-5
1998 Alan Prew, George Moon, Greg Moon & Les Gillett Banbury Borough Oxfordshire Keith Wood, Mike Bennett, Mick McGreevy & Richard Train Summerhill Northumberland 20-13
1997 Mark Dyer, Tony Stevenson, Mel Biggs & Steve Warren Swindon Westlecot Wiltshire Barrie Smith, Mike Davies, Richard Billington & Don Fowkes Bridgewater BCL Somerset 19-15
1996 Maurice Miller, Brian Baxter, Tony Merrell & Lee Miller March Conservative Cambridgeshire Ken Johnston, David Taylor, Richard Sampson & Trevor Taylor Courtfield Cumbria 20-18
1995 John Pannett, Michael Rapley, James Morley & Leigh Prince Hollingbury Park Sussex A. J. L. Barker, R. M. Clarke, L. P. Mulligan & Steven Stockley Parsons Green Middlesex 18-17
1994 Andrew Wills, Les Gillett, Simon Jones & Tony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire K. Manderson, D. Archibald,Peter Line & Graham Standley Atherley Hampshire 21-13
1993 Graham Waldron, Adam Graves, Robert Newman & Michael Newman Reading Berkshire S. Wheeler, W. Hulbert, A. Lines & Gerry Smyth Shepherds B’h Cr. Middlesex 22-13
1992 Ian Rawlinson, Mark Warren, Chris Stanger & Nicky Jones Bournemouth Hampshire Michael Scripps, John Winkley, Robert Robinson & James Marsland Cove Hampshire 17-15
1991 John Smith, Bill Bayliss, Ian Baker & Jim Clarke Wokingham Berkshire Norman Remington, Iain Cameron, Steve Remington & Andy Moore Spencer, Melksham Wiltshire 21-20
1990 Steve Gait, Derek Chivers, Terry Perkins & Ian Middlemast Bath Somerset Paul Jackson, Geoff Hufton Jr., Geoff Hufton Sr. & Jamie Mills Mansfield Colliery Nottinghamshire 20-13
1989 John Chandler, Jimmy Cross, Terry Heppell & Martyn Sekjer Blackheath & Greenwich Kent Alan Hewitt, Ian Wynter, David Hemstock & Colin Shaw Brush Leicestershire 17-16
1988 Steve Beacon, Chris Quainton, Chris Allen & Gary Harrington Summertown Oxfordshire Colin Hopper, Bob Middleton, Gerry Smyth & Steve Halmai Paddington Middlesex 15-14
1987 Derek Plater, Colin Perrotet, Les Richardson & Mick Richardson Aylesbury Town Buckinghamshire Mark Whatling, Gary Davidson, Tim Orr & Kelvin Barnard Temple Surrey 20-17
1986 J Hobden, M Ballantyne, P Dickinson & M Vickers Stony Stratford Buckinghamshire Alan Clarke, Chris Reynolds, Malcolm Fever & Doug Whetstone Lindfield Sussex Unknown
1985 David Griggs, David Jarrold, Graham Arnold & Jim Aiton Aldersbrook Essex Tony Harley, Mick Chamberlain, Derek Rutter & Colin Chamberlain Christchurch Cambridgeshire 27-15
1984 Laurie Pull, Peter Pull, Russell Morgan & Chris Paice Boscombe Cliff Hampshire Ronnie Baker, Dick Moore, Les Berry & Tony Frosdick Middlesborough Yorkshire 18-16
1983 Duncan Wilson, Tony Horobin, Alec Atkinson & Gordon Niven Bolton Lancashire Peter Sargeant, David Lewis, Clive Weston & Robin Hewson Summertown Oxfordshire 25-18
1982 A. Lovatt, B. Clark, K. Euerby & R. Dickens Castle Nottinghamshire D. Walsh, J. Fitzharris,D. Campbell & J. Rideout Old Dean Surrey 21-14
1981 David Kilner, Maurice Alsop, Ronnie Pringle & Cliff Simpson Owton Lodge Durham Steve Proctor, Chris Palmer, Ian Spoor & Kevin Bone Gosforth Northumberland 27-11
1980 Graham Pease, George Ward, Reggie Baker & Chris Ward Cromer & District Norfolk Graham Standley, Ray Bundy, Norman Shelley & Peter Line Banister Park Hampshire 19-16
1979 I. Graham, H. Graham, J. Heap & R. Moore Carlisle Subscription Cumbria George Shepherd, Neil Stradling, Brian Griffiths & Michael Willis Wantage Berkshire Unknown
1978 Russ Robinson, Reg Hacker, Ken Dodd & Keith Robinson Erdington Court Warwickshire J Stearn, P Passfield, G Stevenson & L H Somers Chesham Buckinghamshire 22-10
1977 Fred Bromley, Dennis Cullum, Clifford Smith & David Wakefield Aveley Essex Jack Gough, Norman Shelley, John Wiseman & Peter Line Atherley Hampshire 20-15
1976 Reginald Cross, Gordon Turner, Norman Kemp & Ernest Barker Baldock Town Hertfordshire John Knight, William Elliott, David Rhys-Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset 25-8
1975 Arthur Rix, Cecil Whitwood, George Ward & Chris Ward Cromer Norfolk N. M. Thompson, T Reeves, R. A. Gibbins & R. E. Paine L.T.A.S.S.A. Middlesex 23-19
1974 A.C.Hall, Alec Jackson, R. Watkins & Tony Russell Brotherhood Worcestershire Jack Horn, J.Sambrook, P.Down & Tony Bantock A.E.C. Middlesex 19-17
1973 Ken Edmonds, Don Carrier, Eric Blaston & Ron Porter Poole Park Dorset W Anderson, G Whitrow, G Mordock & F Worth Bristol Somerset 18-8
1972 Dick Meades, Brian Sherriff, Dick Vinters & Ray Stanley Burton House Lincolnshire Maurice Ellicott, Dave Thomas, Stan Hayward & Eddie Hunt Paddington Middlesex 25-16
1971 John Knight, William Elliott, David Rhys Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset H Hardy, W. J. Laud, J. W. East & G Wilson Mail Cart Lincolnshire 27-13
1970 Eric Alderton, Danny Winning, Harold Strong & Bob Main Blackall CW County Durham G. N. Cook, K. A. Watterson, A. Smith & T. G. Eburne Cambridge Park Middlesex 21-19
1969 William Elliott, Reg Bryant, David Rhys Jones & David Bryant MBE Clevedon Somerset B Galfskiy, W Stewart, E.C. Wedsell & H Powell B L Farnborough Hampshire 20-13
1968 William Elliott, Reg Bryant, David Rhys Jones & David Bryant Clevedon Somerset C. Jones, S. Bonner, Jimmy Davidson & Walter Phillips Boscombe Cliff Hampshire 21-20
1967 L Rowan, K Ibbotson, R Ibbotson & L McMeakin Sandwich Kent I Williams, M Roberts, D Hishon & A. J. Stainer C S Portsmouth Hampshire 22-20
1966 W. Charlton, Arnold Bryson, George Boag & Fred Lumley Summerhill Northumberland R.Aubrey, H.Robertson, A.Bailey & W.Holder Greyfriars Gloucestershire 28-15
1965 A. Carter, W. T. Rich, R. A. Stephens & J. A. Gibson Bournem’ Elect’ Hants FW(Fred) Humphrey, AE(Arthur) Moore, GH(Geoff) Salter, WWF(Willie) Johns Colchester West End Essex 26-9
1964 J. Evans, J. B. Hogan, H. Turrell & R. E. Lewis Preston Sussex Michael Stone, Arthur Stone, Arthur Morgan & Tom Smith Clissold Middlesex 21-12
1963 Stan Carter, Frank Marchant, Les Hough & Bob Stenhouse Wellingborough Town Northamptonshire H. Phillips, J. Abbot, C. Small & A. W. Philbey Aylesbury Bor’ Buckinghamshire 21-12
1962 A.Whitehead, H.Harwood, H.Soen & L.Hall Slough I.C.I. Buckinghamshire W. R. Scaldwell, R. J. Room, C. W. Lester & Algernon R. Allen Oxford City & County Oxfordshire 20-16
1961 Gordon Sparkes & Arthur Knowling Jr., G.Scadgell & H.Ward Worthing Sussex Hereford Herefordshire 27-13
1960 A.Pratt, R.Stevens, H. G.Brigstock & P.Smith Essex County Essex R. Wealands, C. Holiday, G. Coates & C. Richardson Darlington Park Durham 25-11
1959 E.Barnard, E.Goodchild, J Paton & W Clark Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire T H Tonkin, F H Tonkin, J. Blewett & J F Stafford Penlee Cornwall 17-11
1958 H. Heap, J. A. Wilson, G. Sewell & J. Bell Morton Cumberland A. L. Ward, W. C. Waghorn, F. H. Watling & S. E. Martin Livesey Memorial Kent 21-18
1957 Reginald Bryant, David Bryant, L.Harris & Roger Harris Clevedon Wiltshire M. Manifold, J. Rivers, C. S. Reed & G. K. Collyer Wokingham Berkshire 25-15
1956 T. Ellis, R. Squires, L. Lane & A. Spooner Fleet United Hampshire E.A. Baker, A.. J. Haggar, R. H. Denny & G. W. Last Rookery Suffolk 19-17
1955 G. King, J. Day, A. Boulter & C. R. Waite Wootton Basset Wiltshire J. E. Archibold, D. W. Richie, S. Thompson & J. E. Addis Eldon Grove Durham 20-15
1954 Jock Latto, R Burton, A Toach & B Branston Belgrave Leicestershire W. J. Stone, F. V. V. Purser, C. J. Knight & A. F. Knight Abington Northamptonshire. 28-14
1953 Poole Park Dorset Moordown Hampshire 23-20
1952 C. Snow, N. Wakefield, R. H. Wrate & V. C. Wakefield Prospect Park Berkshire Fred Musselwhite, William Leary, W Brown & Herbert Croat Fleming Park Hampshire 22-21
1951 H. T. Allen, J. Fingland, J. Holden & Algernon R. Allen Oxford City & County Oxford Motspur Park Surrey 22-20
1950 L. A. Walters, J. W. Curtis, H. W. Richardson & W. E. Oxenham Richmond Park Hampshire W. McIver, T. Downing, W. Lines & C. Couves Eltham Kent 21-19
1949 F. Oliver, H. Burgon, C. Jones & C. Tomlin Skefko Bedfordshire R. Haggle, J. Rosser, J. Pannett & A. E. Jones Stockton United Durham 31-16
1948 H. T. Allen, H. I. Fisher, J. Holden & Algernon R. Allen Oxford City & County Oxford Glous. Waggon W’ks Gloucestershire 20-16
1947 G. Godwin, S. A. Vallance, C. H. Godwin & Charles Walder Redhill Surrey J. W. Gordon, M. L. King, H. J. Wallace & S. H. Smith South Oxford Oxford 17-14
1946 C. Walton, S. W. Filmer, B. Bassant & T. H. Harman Faversham Kent H. Ellis, C. McClaren, F.W.E. Collins & W.F. Stubbs Marlborough Ipswich Suffolk 22-8
1945 Ilford Essex C. Walton, S. W. Filmer, B. Bassant & T. H. Harman Faversham Kent Unknown
1944 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1943 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1942 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1941 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1940 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1939 L. Hart, E. Yates, V. Cartwright & E. Jefferies High Wycombe Buckinghamshire W. Inskip, A. Gillett, H. Bull & S. Crawley Bedford Borough Bedfordshire 18-14
1938 H.A.Betteridge, G.Canning,Major W.H.Godby & C.A.Birtles Paddington Middlesex H. Stevens, A. Millar, G. Roden & J. Kilgour Siddick Cumberland 16-15
1937 J. Killick, P. C. W. Silcock, W. Taylor & J. A. Morrison Sheen Common Surrey C.Thorne, J.Garratt, G. Orams & W.F.Wade Hinkley Leicestershire 19-14
1936 E. Havelock, A. Walters, H. Perkins & George Curtis Boscombe Cliff Hampshire Parsons Green Middlesex 20-14
1935 C. Pickersgill, J. S. Reed, J. Pickersgill & C. Gibb Sunderland Durham C. D. Billington, W. J. Wrigley, J. A. Meredith & F. T. Miller Avenue Leamington Spa Warwickshire 20-9
1934 A. Cole, W. T. Bevan, S. C. Griffin & R. Whiteside Worthing Sussex J R Sims, G H Middleton, A Hitchcock & R E Hall Southbourne Hampshire Unknown
1933 B.H.Matthews, H.J.Head, H.W.Johnson & J.W.Rhodes Southes Waver’ Hampshire Torbay C’y Club Devon 27-17
1932 H. Parsons, E. S. Fuidge, J. Pollock & J. Edney Atherley Hampshire F.Ross, J.Phipps, Reginald Bryant & W.Price Sidney Gardens, Bath Somerset 23-18
1931 W.J.Suckling, E.W.J.Coffee, W.H.Mowlam & G.Redstone Kingston Can. Surrey Ryde Isle of Wight 24-23
1930 Fred Hindmarsh, Dyer, Haigli & Richings Lammas Middlesex H. D. Wentworth, F. Williams, A. Pikesley & A.D.Spary St Albans Hertfordshire 19-17
1929 D. Spencer, W. G. Dear, T. Hopkins & C. H. Noyce Basingstoke Town Hampshire H.Rebbeck, R.Bishop, F.Shell & A.S.Pearce Frome Selwood Printing Works Somerset 22-20
1928 S. J. Tomlin, R. Hawkins, W. Plowman & A. J. Tibbett Luton Town Bedfordshire J. Parr, J. Gray, J. Buglass & W. E. Pitt Alnwick Northumberland 28-10
1927 A.Y.Robertson, Percy Snow, G.Rogers  &  J.T.Dalton Margate Kent E.Potts, H.S.Wright, J.Booth & Tom Potts Harrow Middlesex 18-17
1926 A.Robinson, C Wheater, W.T.Cripps, & R.John Preston Sussex W. J. Jones, H. A. Cannan, T. Webb & F. Bennett Newbury Berkshire 25-24
1925 S. J. Dawson, J. A. Gibson, A. Butterfield & W. H. Pallett Belgrave Northumberland Prospect Park Berkshire Unknown
1924 F Lucking, F Taylor, G. T. Owen & W Whife Southend on Sea Essex Summerhill Northumberland Unknown
1923 W. Nixon, C. Thompson, W. E. Pitt & F. Hindmarsh Alnwick Northumberland Central Park Essex Unknown
1922 Belgrave Leicestershire E. Dinsley, T. Eckford, T. F. Heslop & J. J. Hall Darlington E P’k Durham Unknown
1921 S. J. Dawson, W. Oliver, G. Elder &  J. Frith Belgrave Northumberland S. Booth, R. Dexter, C. Vorley & W. J. Mitchell Wellingborough Northamptonshire Unknown
1920 W. T. Wallace, R. Peacock, W. B. Shaw & C. Gibb Sunderland Durham H. E. Alden, T. Basson, J. Elson & F. C. Sherlock South Oxford Oxfordshire Unknown
1919 Belgrave Leicestershire Darlington E P’k Durham Unknown
1918 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1917 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1916 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1915 No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition No Competition
1914 T. Waldron, J. Higgs, J. Burling & H. F. Lindars Reading Berkshire Gillingham Kent Unknown
1913 T. G. Dunno, P. Laing, F. MacGregor & W. Taylor Dulwich Surrey Bellingham Kent Unknown
1912 A. J. Rowe, C. S. Jinks, T. Lee & C. C. Jinks Wellingborough Northamptonshire Paddington Middlesex Unknown
1911 A.A.Thornill, W.Wilks, T.Croft, J. Fingland Banbury Oxfordshire T.Waldron, F.E.Blackmore, F.W.Thompson & H.F.Lindars Reading Berkshire Unknown
1910 A. H. Pearce, S. O. Hall, W. N. Wake & F. Blackmore Victoria Somerset Carlisle Subs. Cumberland Unknown
1909 J. T. Goode, C. Vorley, J. W. Bellamy & G. P. Coe Wellingborough Northamptonshire Newcastle West End Northumberland Unknown
1908 Carlisle Edens. Cumberland Upper Clapton Middlesex Unknown
1907 J. A. Halhead, J. Rogerson, J. Wigston, M. Johnstone Carlisle West End Cumberland Forest Hill Kent Unknown
1906 Newcastle W E Northumberland Upper Clapton Middlesex Unknown
1905 M. Turner, G.W. Hutchinson, F. Telford, W. Johnson Carlisle Subscription Cumberland Bounds Green Middlesex Unknown
Senior Fours

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

Score

2018 Kevin Embling, Graham Richards, Alan Small & Dave Snell Royal Wootton Bassett Wiltshire Ron Mayne, Ross Newman, Reg Burton & David Simpson New Lount Leicestershire 24-13
2017 Barry Sictorness, Terry Walton, Chris Cheesley & Mel Biggs Royal Wootton Bassett Wiltshire George Williams, Cyril Pearson, Michael Creegan & Michael English Dipton Park Durham 19-16
Junior Singles

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

Score
2018 Daniel Mills County Arts Norfolk Anthony Booth-Young Bolton Lancashire 21-19
2017 Travis Meller Shanklin Isle of Wight BJ Byles Reading Berkshire 21-20
2016 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Jack Emmerson Cavaliers Nottinghamshire 21-2
2015 Jamie Barker St Neots Cambridgeshire Perry Martin Milton Regis Kent 21-7
2014 Martin Puckett Greenhill  Dorset Tom Muir Harpenden Hertfordshire 21-11
2013 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Liam Pearcey Rugby Warwickshire 21-15
2012 Martin Spencer Royal Mail Cart Lincolnshire Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire 21-20
2011 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Kyle Mallandain Desborough Berkshire 21-16
2010 Mark Nullmeyers Elm Park Essex Tristan Morton White Hart Huntingdonshire 21-13
2009 Jamie Chestney Hunstanton Norfolk Tristan Morton Parkway Huntingdonshire 21-8
2008 Aaron Sexton Preston Sussex Ben Paulley Greenhill Dorset 21-14
2007 Stuart Holland Rosemount Sussex Josh Hadfield Budleigh Salterton Devon 21-12
2006 Matthew Coppen Royston Hertfordshire Mark Dawes Bolton Lancashire 2-1 *Sets
2005 Mark Dawes Bolton Lancashire Stuart Holland Rosemount Sussex 2-0 *Sets
2004 Robert Chisholm Northern Electric Northumberland Stephen Winter House on the Green Norfolk 21-16
2003 Tom Cawdell Luton Town Bedfordshire Nick Welsh Rover Cowley Oxfordshire 21-18
2002 Simon Gilbert Avenue Leamington Warwickshire Chris Gale Acton Bridge Lancashire 21-18
2001 David Hubbard Hove and Kingsway Sussex Russell Francis Spencer Moulton Wiltshire 21-13
2000 Mark Bishopp Weybridge Surrey Dean Hemming Worcester Worcestershire 21-15
1999 Graham Shadwell Cooper Avon Wiltshire Robert Newman Reading Berkshire 21-7
1998 Nick Brett White Hart Huntingdonshire David Bolt Silksworth Durham 21-17
1997 Neil Chandler Victory Park Gloucestershire C James Canterbury Kent 21-6
1996 Jason Parkinson Bolton Lancashire Ian Drew Stenalees Cornwall 21-5
1995 David Bell Ely Sports & Social Cambridgeshire Ian Mayne Lancashire 21-15
1994 Steven Mead Dunstable Town Bedfordshire David Baxter Wigton Cumbria 21-16
1993 Les Gillett Cheltenham Gloucestershire Stuart Popple Huntingdonshire 21-13
1992 Stuart Thomas Blossomfield Warwickshire Karl Jameson Northumberland 21-12
1991 Barry Jenkins Hounslow Sports Middlesex Nathan Farrant Exmouth Madeira Devon 21-12
1990 Neil Westlake Winscombe Somerset Mark Bantock Buckinghamshire 25-21
1989 Alan Darling Sussex Mervyn King Hunstanton Norfolk 25-24
1988 Iain Boyle Bert Keech Yorkshire Mervyn King Hunstanton Norfolk 21-15
1987 John Rednall Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Iain Boyle Weybridge Surrey 21-12
1986 Chris Ackland Brentham Middlesex Paul Sharman Oxford City and County Oxfordshire 21-18
1985 Jeffrey Bates Falcon Essex John Simmons Garston Hertfordshire 21-8
1984 Brett Morley Plessey Nottinghamshire John Squires Hampshire 21-14
1983 Andrew Irons Knighton Victoria Leicestershire Gerry Smyth Middlesex 21-19
1982 Ian Grady Gaywood Park Norfolk D Henley Palmers Durham Unknown
1981 Anthony Allcock Cheltenham Gloucestershire K Blackman Essex County Essex Unknown
1980 Graham Spencer Temple Surrey Russell Kemp Fleming Park Hampshire 21-15
1979 Peter Mattravers Ilminster Somerset Derek Plater Buckinghamshire Unknown
1978 Alec Atkinson Middlesbrough Yorkshire David Dunford Hampshire Unknown
1977 Anthony Allcock Belgrave Leicestershire Gary Smith Kent Unknown
1976 Jimmy Hobday Boscombe Cliff Hampshire R W Rodwell Hatfield Hertfordshire Unknown
1975 Anthony Allcock Belgrave Leicestershire A L H Snell Cornwall Unknown
1974 David Cutler St. Austell Cornwall Anthony Allcock Belgrave Leicestershire Unknown
Junior Pairs

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

Score
2018 Zach Kidd & Harry Goodwin Devon Adam Barker & Jamie Barker Cambridgeshire 17-10
2017 Jamie Barker & Alex Walton Cambridgeshire Ben Coldrick & Nathan Kitchen Gloucestershire 20-15
Middleton Cup

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Score

2018 Leicestershire Devon 119-119 (9-1 on extra ends)
2017 Devon Kent 127-95
2016 Devon Kent 115-104
2015 Devon Cumbria 125-113
2014 Hampshire Norfolk 126-106
2013 Berkshire Devon 115-105
2012 Norfolk Wiltshire 118-114
2011 Devon Berkshire 117-106
2010 Cornwall Huntingdonshire 126-109
2009 Cornwall Yorkshire 128-103
2008 Devon Norfolk 120-109
2007 Devon Huntingdonshire 125-112
2006 Norfolk Cumbria 108-105
2005 Cumbria Oxfordshire 126-115
2004 Devon Surrey 116-110
2003 Devon Lincolnshire 128-122
2002 Devon Essex 122-113
2001 Cumbria Kent 112-109
2000 Durham Norfolk 123-117
1999 Cumbria Kent 125-114
1998 Lancashire Warwickshire 117-109
1997 Norfolk Lancashire 112-109
1996 Lincolnshire Worcestershire 112-102
1995 Cumbria Suffolk 119-107
1994 Cumbria Middlesex 102-98
1993 Kent Cumbria 145-73
1992 Norfolk Cornwall 120-112
1991 Kent Devon 123-107
1990 Yorkshire Dorset 136-113
1989 Kent Lancashire 117-107
1988 Northumberland Lincolnshire 126-117
1987 Kent Essex 142-89
1986 Wiltshire Leicestershire 129-114
1985 Northumberland Lincolnshire 117-108
1984 Somerset Northumberland 127-103
1983 Surrey Somerset 109-109
1982 Berkshire Nottinghamshire 119-105
1981 Somerset Norfolk 124-116
1980 Northamptonshire Somerset 125-112
1979 Somerset Hampshire 112-108
1978 Yorkshire Nottinghamshire 117-109
1977 Somerset Middlesex 123-107
1976 Lincolnshire Surrey 132-114
1975 Surrey Hampshire 109-105
1974 Kent Lincolnshire 135-90
1973 Yorkshire Middlesex 108-105
1972 Surrey Durham 128-104
1971 Hampshire Middlesex 110-104
1970 Warwickshire Middlesex 124-115
1969 Middlesex Hertfordshire 134-83
1968 Hampshire Suffolk 131-103
1967 Hampshire Middlesex 117-90
1966 Norfolk Hampshire Unknown
1965 Middlesex Northamptonshire 134-89
1964 Leicestershire Warwickshire Unknown
1963 Hampshire Essex 125-114
1962 Middlesex Hampshire 120-118
1961 Nottinghamshire Somerset 131-77
1960 Surrey Hampshire 130-114
1959 Devonshire Northumberland Unknown
1958 Surrey Buckinghamshire Unknown
1957 Surrey Northamptonshire Unknown
1956 Sussex Yorkshire 118-113
1955 Surrey Somerset 132-114
1954 Middlesex Nottinghamshire 147-82
1953 Yorkshire Surrey Unknown
1952 Middlesex Surrey 121-109
1951 Northumberland Middlesex Unknown
1950 Devonshire Surrey Unknown
1949 Devonshire Surrey Unknown
1948 Devonshire Gloucestershire Unknown
1947 Yorkshire Devonshire Unknown
1946 Yorkshire Sussex Unknown
1945 Northumberland Hampshire Unknown
1944 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1943 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1942 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1941 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1940 No Competition No Competition No Competition
1939 Surrey Northumberland Unknown
1938 Dorset Durham Unknown
1937 Surrey Hampshire Unknown
1936 Gloucestershire Surrey Unknown
1935 Hampshire Northamptonshire 121-100
1934 Northamptonshire Hampshire Unknown
1933 Surrey Hampshire Unknown
1932 Northamptonshire Surrey Unknown
1931 Surrey Isle of Wight Unknown
1930 Northumberland Essex Unknown
1929 Kent Northumberland Unknown
1928 Surrey Devonshire Unknown
1927 Surrey Cumberland & Westmorland Unknown
1926 Northumberland Essex Unknown
1925 Middlesex Kent 119-102
1924 Surrey Middlesex Unknown
1923 Surrey Kent Unknown
1922 Bedfordshire Berkshire Unknown
1921 Surrey Devonshire Unknown
1920 Surrey Essex Unknown
1919 Bedfordshire Devonshire Unknown
1918 No Competition N/A
1917 No Competition N/A
1916 No Competition N/A
1915 No Competition N/A
1914 Surrey Essex Unknown
1913 Middlesex Sussex 82-56
1912 Kent Devonshire Unknown
1911 Middlesex Surrey 88-85
Balcomb Trophy

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Score
2018 Lancashire Cambridgeshire 44-43
2017 Essex Devon 43-29
2016 Leicestershire Northumberland 40-38
2015 Devon Northamptonshire 45-40
2014 Warwickshire Huntingdonshire 41-38
2013 Hampshire Surrey 52-34
2012 Lancashire Cornwall 44-42
2011 Worcestershire Warwickshire 41-27
2010 Berkshire Devon 49-36
2009 Leicestershire Cornwall 48-23
2008 Derbyshire Cornwall 40-36
2007 Durham Kent 37-36
2006 Berkshire Devon 39-38
2005 Devon Surrey 20-19
2004 Kent Yorkshire 27-20
2003 Yorkshire Northamptonshire 23-21
2002 Kent Northumberland 22-13
2001 Suffolk Kent 18-15
2000 Norfolk Worcestershire 22-19
1999 Cumbria Kent 23-20
1998 Berkshire Suffolk 21-16
1997 Nottinghamshire Cornwall 25-16
1996 Buckinghamshire Essex 25-16
1995 Cumbria Hampshire 18-17
1994 Lincolnshire Worcestershire 21-15
1993 Leicestershire Lancashire 20-14
White Rose Trophy

Date

Winner

Runner Up

Score

2018 Northamptonshire Kent

48-28

2017 Devon Berkshire

41-37

2016 Essex Oxfordshire

43-22

2015 Devon Northamptonshire

41-31

2014 Surrey Worcestershire

48-45

2013 Huntingdonshire Surrey

49-28

2012 Devon Norfolk

40-35

2011 Huntingdonshire Essex

38-37

2010 Devon Isle of Wight

54-31

2009 Devon Leicestershire

45-25

2008 Essex Derbyshire

40-36

2007 Cumbria Somerset

45-29

2006 Devon Leicestershire

42-34

2005 Cumbria Leicestershire

48-38

2004 Surrey Devon

52-42

2003 Cumbria Middlesex

49-39

2002 Devon Cumbria

41-39

2001 Norfolk Lincolnshire

54-24

2000 Northumberland Cornwall

40-34

1999 Sussex Northamptonshire

40-35

1998 Leicestershire Worcestershire

39-35

1997 Northamptonshire Lincolnshire

34-32

1996 Cornwall Cumbria

46-33

1995 Essex Nottinghamshire

39-38

1994 Cumbria Northamptonshire

37-36

1993 Essex Cornwall

37-36

Club Two Fours
Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

Score
2018 Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Buntingford Hertfordshire 44-20
2017 Kings Devon Poplar Middlesex 39-31
2016 Kings Devon Weybridge Surrey 39-38
2015 Newmarket Avenue Cambridgshire Darlington Railway Athletic Durham 38-23
2014 Sandwich Kent Essex County Essex 43-27
2013 Worcester Worcestershire Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk 48-32
2012 Garston Hertfordshire Ilminster Somerset 37-33
2011 Darlington Railway Athletic Durham Shaldon Devon 39-38
2010 St Austell Cornwall Essex County Essex 40-34
2009 Shaldon Devon Gosforth Northumberland 37-30
2008 White Hart Warboys Huntingdonshire Egham Surrey 40-22
2007 St Austell Cornwall Croydon Surrey 39-31
2006 Cavaliers Nottinghamshire Carnon Downs Cornwall 39-37
2005 Carnon Downs Cornwall Wigton Cumbria 36-33
2004 Sandwich Kent Shepshed Town Leicestershire 42-23
2003 Banbury Borough Oxfordshire Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 43-34
2002 Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Bristol Somerset 41-33
2001 Banbury Borough Oxfordshire Marlow Buckinghamshire 46-30
2000 Desborough Town Northamptonshire Liberty Of Havering Essex 47-39
1999 Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Blackheath & Greenwich Kent 33-30
1998 Marlborough Suffolk Wigton Cumbria 47-29
1997 Desborough Town Northamptonshire Liberty Of Havering Essex 32-31
1996 Bank House Hotel Worcestershire Pegasus Essex 42-24
1995 Bristol Somerset Bolton Lancashire 41-40
1994 Bath Somerset Bolton Lancashire 40-22
1993 Blackheath & Greenwich Kent Bournemouth Hampshire 38-36
1992 Church Warsop Nottinghamshire Erdington Court Warwickshire 35-34
1991 Liberty Of Havering Essex Belvedere Huntingdonshire 40-22
1990 Bolton Lancashire Blackheath & Greenwich Kent 38-36
1989 GPT Nottinghamshire Marlborough Suffolk 45-35
1988 View Lane Park Durham Southsea Waverley Hampshire 50-23
1987 Stoke Coventry Warwickshire Plymouth North Down Devon 36-32
1986 Marlborough Suffolk Windsor & Eton Berkshire 39-34
1985 Wymondham Dell Norfolk Plymouth Sir Francis Drake Devon 43-30
1984 View Lane Park Durham Knowle Somerset 47-36
1983 GEC Willans Warwickshire Marlborough Suffolk Unknown
1982 Burnham on Sea Somerset Bristol Somerset Unknown
1981 Banister Park Hampshire Bristol Somerset Unknown
1980 Chesham Buckinghamshire Bexlyheath Cons Kent 48-39
1979 Eldon Grove Durham Stoke Coventry Warwickshire Unknown
1978 Plymouth Hoe Devon Stoke Coventry Warwickshire Unknown
1977 Exonia Devon Roker Marine Durham Unknown
1976 Malmesbury Wiltshire Belgrave Leicestershire Unknown
1975 Guisborough KGV Yorkshire Stoke Coventry Warwickshire Unknown
1974 Brotherhood Worcestershire Winget Gloucestershire Unknown
1973 Angus Northumberland Sandwich Kent Unknown
Senior Singles

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

2018 Gordon Williams Cornard Suffolk Alec Atkinson Heaton Hall Lancashire 21-6
2017 Norman Coad Carnon Downs Cornwall Martin Butchers Plessey Radar Isle of Wight 21-16
2016 Grant Burgess Chester Road Worcestershire Stuart Evans Shaldon Devon 21-15
2015 Kevin Phillips Topsham Devon David Drew St Austell Cornwell 21-13
2014 David Snell Wootton Bassett Wiltshire Jim Marsland Aldershot Traction Hampshire 21-7
2013 Rick Gallagher Carlisle Subscription Cumbria Mick Evans Newport Pagnell Buckinghamshire 21-5
2012 Bill Crittle Wadhurst Sussex Bob Wood Bolton Lancashire 21-15
2011 Mike McDonagh Cheam Surrey Duncan McGovern Bath Somerset 21-10
2010 Colin Whitehead Headington Oxfordshire Joe Stevens Epson Surrey 21-17
2009 Bill Ward Royal Leamington Spa Warwickshire Ian Wright Maidenhead Town Berkshire 21-9
2008 Graham Skinner Ottershaw Surrey Alan Taylor G B Britton Gloucestershire 21-13
2007 John Kelly Plymouth Civil Service Devon John Whitcombe Brierley Park Nottinghamshire 21-14
2006 John Haines Desborough Town Northamptonshire Ian Brewster Worksop Cricket & SC Nottinghamshire 21-13
2005 Barry Stone VCD Kent Ian Mackenzie Waverley Kent 21-9
2004 Dave Perrin Falmouth Cornwall Geoffrey Green Wolvey Warwickshire 21-12
2003 Barrie Forse Gloucestershire Graham Skinner Ottershaw Surrey 21-18
2002 Barney Fernandes Swindon Wiltshire Kevin Philip Hampshire 21-7
2001 Anthony Bishop Metropolitan Police Kent Michael Haywood Kingscroft Leicestershire 21-17
2000 Barney Fernandes Swindon Wiltshire Terry James Thrapston Northamptonshire 21-15
1999 Peter Line Atherley Hampshire Alan Mayne Acton Bridge Lancashire 21-15
1998 David Richardson Hertfordshire Peter Gurney Bedfordshire 21-15
1997 Colin Haydon Wiltshire Colin Owen Tunbridge Wells Kent 21-14
1996 Gary Tyas Tongham Surrey Eddie Furze Clevedon Promenade Somerset 21-18
1995 R H Walters Cornwall J N Ferguson Angus Sports Northumberland 21-20
1994 Terry James Thrapston Northamptonshire C J Lees Buckinghamshire 21-4
1993 Jack Davies Tarring Priory Suffolk S C Hatt Kent 21-18
1992 Peter Picknell Feltham Ex-Servicemen Middlesex William Francis Hertfordshire 21-13
1991 P Towers Cumbria E D Hilton Essex 21-5
1990 David Bryant CBE Clevedon Somerset Alfie Chambers Eye Suffolk 25-13
1989 David Bryant CBE Clevedon Somerset Barney Fernandes Swindon Wiltshire 25-23
1988 Geoff Readman Worcestershire B J Seabourne Cornwall 21-19
Senior Pairs

Date

Winners

County

Runners Up

County

Score

2018 Paul Comley & Colin Whitehead Oxfordshire Ronnie Thomas & Kevin Williams Cornwall 24-7
2017 David Labrum & Malc Drage Buckinghamshire Ian Watson & Keith Holman Sussex 23-16
2016 John Bell & Rick Gallagher Cumbria Roy Burnett & David Hanger Dorset 21-14
2015 David Snell & Mel Biggs Wiltshire Barry Williams & Tony Aubrey Berkshire 26-13
2014 Les Jinks & Dave Brennan Derbyshire Mike Peterson & Alan Ley Oxfordshire 20-18
2013 David Snell & Mel Biggs Wiltshire Robert Fuller & John Haines Northamptonshire 20-18
2012 Richard Hall & Adrian Burbridge Worcestershire Eddie Hughes & Ray Breame Kent 25-8
2011 David Parr & Charlie Gay Cornwall John Abson & Alan Cawdell Hertfordshire 19-13
2010 David Welsh & Jim Morely Sussex David McManus & Anthony Little Cumbria 25-21
2009 Donald Sheriff & Peter Adams Hertfordshire Roger Martin & Tony Scarr Huntingdonshire 27-11
2008 Malcolm Stark & Vic Cole Essex Keith Corris & Roger Priestly Cornwall 21-20
2007 William Hamilton & Brian Pigott Warwickshire Gordon Niven & Graham Booth Lancashire 30-15
2006 John Crabb & Barry Patterson Dorset A. Cawdell & L. Wildman Hertfordshire 20-17
2005 Attilio Ciampini & R Yeamans Middlesex B. Nicholls & J. Dobson Hampshire 29-8
2004 K. Marsh & B. Bendall Hampshire J. Wilson & M. Crafer Essex 27-11
2003 Alan Waite & Peter Picknell Buckinghamshire Robert Clews & David Snell Wiltshire 22-21
2002 David Macey & David Hynard Somerset Pat Riley & Lyn James Essex 28-18
2001 F. Smith & R. Walters Cornwall Dave Weston & Don Crowson Northamptonshire 23-20
2000 Chris Reynolds & Ian Watson Sussex Douglas Bale & Derek James Devon 24-11
1999 Michael Haywood & John Godden Leicestershire Derek Balfour & Peter Bryant Berkshire 20-14
1998 P. Pinnegar & R. Hennessy Gloucestershire / Somerset Brian Miller & Dennis Alderton Sussex 22-16
1997 Arthur Peacock & Luke Went Essex Michael Truran & Ian Gooding Sussex 28-8
1996 B. Walsham & A. Walsham Lincolnshire Ken Wardle & Robert Burch Devon 17-16
1995 F. A. Palmer & K. Broughton Sussex N. Chamberlain & W. Faulkner Hertfordshire 20-16
1994 B. A. Arnold & D. Griffin Huntingdonshire H. G. Booth & A. Leach Lancashire 15-14
1993 K. A. Manderson & Peter Line Hampshire Edward Hayward & Walter Hayward Sussex 23-11
1992 R. S. Bell & J. Stothard Durham W. D. Gee & D. Lewis Buckinghamshire 20-9
1991 K. A. Manderson & Peter Line Hampshire Trevor Clipston & Terry James Northamptonshire 25-22
1990 Reg Jackson & Barney Fernandes Wiltshire R. W. Watson & R. E. Paine Middlesex 22-12
1989 C. Bowers & D. W. Mee Nottinghamshire Gordon Townsend & Harry Reynolds Warwickshire 27-16
1988 A Bayliss & A Russell Worcestershire B Thompson & Cecil Exton Wiltshire 25-16
Champion of Champions

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

2018 Andrew Broad St Stephen-in-Brannel Cornwall Glen Adams Hendon Middlesex 21=18
2017 Glenn Williams Royston Hertfordshire Russell Francis Spencer Moulton Wiltshire 21-17
2016 Perry Martin Milton Regis Kent Rob Paxton Crediton Devon 21-19
2015 Jamie Walker Northampton West End Northamptonshire Matthew Marchant Southsea Waverley Hampshire 21-9
2014 Matthew Marchant Southsea Waverley Kent Paul Woolford Herne Bay Kent 21-14
2013 Scott Dunham Carter’s Park Lincolnshire Duncan Heard Woodbridge Hill Surrey 21-12
2012 Matthew Coppen Royston Hertfordshire Robert Drew Cambridge & County Cambridgeshire 21-17
2011 Louis Ridout Ilminster Somerset Simon Skelton Stute Derbyshire 21-14
2010 David Scott Cavaliers Nottinghamshire Chris Daniels Boscombe Cliff Hampshire 21-17
2009 John Rednall Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Andrew Walters Broadway Worcestershire 21-19
2008 Billy Jackson Perry Sports Lincolnshire Sam Tolchard Kings Devon 21-19
2007 Sam Tolchard Kings Devon Ray Gaskins Princes Risborough Buckinghamshire 21-19
2006 Leo May Pyestock Hampshire Graham White Meltis 96 Bedfordshire 2-1 (sets)
2005 Paul Broderick Wellingborough Northamptonshire Mike Goord Eltham Kent 2-0 (sets)
2004 Steve Pickford Romford Essex Brian Taylor County Arts Norfolk 21-13
2003 Mark Royal Suffolk Mick Sharpe Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 21-7
2002 Mick Sharpe Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire Stephen Farish Wigton Cumbria 21-17
2001 John Ottaway Wymondham Dell Norfolk Nigel Cordy Cleethorpes Lincolnshire 21-13
2000 Danny Denison Torquay Devon Jimmy Hobday Somerset 21-8
1999 Danny Denison Torquay Devon John Miller Arnold Park Nottinghamshire 21-11
1998 Ian Mayne Lancashire Andrew Smith Welford-on-Avon Warwickshire 21-14
1997 Arthur Jackson Worcestershire Robert Dykes Roker Marine Durham 21-20
1996 Terry James Thrapston Northamptonshire Dean Morgan Boscombe Cliff Hampshire 21-11
1995 Charles Wright White Rock Sussex Hughie Whitehead Shildon Durham 21-7
1994 Michael Arnold Margate Kent Mark Christmas Essex 21-18
1993 Gary Harrington Summertown Oxfordshire Barney Fernandes Swindon Wiltshire 21-15
1992 Anthony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire John Bell Wigton Cumbria 21-20
1991 Anthony Allcock MBE Cheltenham Gloucestershire John R Kelly Civil Service Devon 21-11
1990 M W Bennett West Witney Oxfordshire J Dobson Surrey 25-23
1989 Ralph Shakespeare Avenue Leamington Warwickshire Iain Boyle Bert Keech Yorkshire 25-17
1988 Anthony Allcock Cheltenham Gloucestershire Gary A Smith Blackheath & Greenwich Kent 21-16
1987 Peter Gilbert Cornwall John Ottaway Wymondham Dell Norfolk 21-20
1986 Danny Denison Newton Abbot Devon Ron Keating Devon 21-10
1985 Danny Denison Newton Abbot Devon Roy Cutts Suffolk 21-18
1984 David Cutler Civil Service Devon B Ward Livesey Memorial Kent 21-17
Top Club

Date

Winners

County

Runners Up

County

Score
2018 Kings Devon Norfolk BC Norfolk 3-2
2017 Kings Devon Reading Berkshire 5-0
2016 Kings Devon Royal Wootton Bassett Wilts 4-1
2015 Gosforth Northumberland Garston Hertfordshire 3-2
2014 St Austell Cornwall Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire 3-2
2013 Cavaliers Nottinghamshire Stenalees Cornwall 3.5-1.5
2012 Worcester Worcestershire Shaldon Devon 3-2
2011 Worcester Worcestershire Rugby Warwickshire 3-2
2010 Rugby Warwickshire Shaldon Devon 3-2
2009 Boscombe Cliff Hampshire Bristol Somerset 5-0
2008 Aldershot Traction Athletic Hampshire Romford Essex 3-2
2007 Banbury Borough Oxfordshire Westlecot Wiltshire 3-2
2006 Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Worcester Worcestershire 4-1
2005 Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire Gosforth Northumberland 3-2
2004 North Walsham Norfolk Gerrards Cross Buckinghamshire 3-2
2003 Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Westlecot Wiltshire 3-2

Women's

Two-Wood Singles

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

Club

County

1939 Mrs L Parnell Somerset No Record
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 Mrs Osey Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Mrs Gadbury Gloucestershire
1947 Mrs Coxall Kent Mrs Chillman Sussex
1948 Mrs Carvell Middlesex Mrs Chillman Sussex
1949 Mrs Chillman Sussex Mrs Rigby Belgrave Leicestershire
1950 Mrs Dickinson Devon Mrs Capstick Middlesex
1951 Mrs Wright Durham Mrs Clayton Sussex
1952 Mrs Courtenay Somerset Mrs Carr Western Park Leicestershire
1953 Mrs Griffiths Devon Mrs Chillman Sussex
1954 Mrs Taylor Essex Mrs Wheeler Hampshire
1955 Mrs A F Thomas Essex Mrs E K Simpson Middlesex
1956 Mrs M B Rubery Essex Mrs Cordy Allen Suffolk
1957 Mrs L Clark Nottinghamshire Mrs G Webster Devon
1958 Mrs A Beath Yorkshire Mrs S Bulmer Durham
1959 Mrs F E Careswell Middlesex Mrs V Rawlings Essex
1960 Mrs G Webber Devon Mrs M A Cripps Essex
1961 Mrs M Darlington Warwickshire Mrs J Lucking Berkshire
1962 Mrs M Smith Essex Mrs W Winslow Wiltshire
1963 Mrs L Cudmore Hampshire Mrs I Parham Essex
1964 Mrs E Buckland Surrey Mrs A Smith Northamptonshire
1965 Mrs N Evans Somerset Mrs E Knight Nottinghamshire
1966 Mrs M Harrison Warwickshire Mrs V L Turner Surrey
1967 Mrs I E Burns Warwickshire Mrs E Stevens Buckinghamshire
1968 Mrs E Britton Nottinghamshire Mrs I Smith Hertfordshire
1969 Mrs J Hunt Hampshire Mrs D Clark Nottinghamshire
1970 Mrs P Derrick Surrey Mrs M Allan Cumberland
1971 Mrs N Galloway Durham Mrs D Smith Wiltshire
1972 Brenda Atherton Nottinghamshire Mrs B Forton Norfolk
1973 Mrs W Stevenson Surrey Mrs R Butterworth Yorkshire
1974 Mrs L Maynard Hertfordshire Mrs J Laws Northumberland
1975 Mrs J Hunt Hampshire Mrs A Shipton Dorset
1976 Miss E King Dorset Mrs N Greenwood Northumberland
1977 Mrs W Hall Middlesex Mrs A Shipton Dorset
1978 Mrs N Shaw Durham Mrs E Fletcher Dorset
1979 Mrs I Molyneux Oxfordshire Mrs P Derrick Surrey
1980 Mrs Betty Newborn Belgrave Leicestershire Mrs M Lockwood Oxfordshire
1981 Mrs E Gascoigne Nottinghamshire Mrs V Lewis Cornwall
1982 Mrs K Steer Warwickshire Mrs W Scales Kent
1983 Mrs N Shaw Durham Mrs C Plackett Sussex
1984 Mrs V Vintiner Middlesex Mrs E Bird Nottinghamshire
1985 Mrs J Bryant Hampshire Mrs M Wilson Isle of Wight
1986 Mrs N Shaw Durham Mrs M Saunders Suffolk
1987 S Franklin Norfolk J Frame Nottinghamshire
1988 Jayne Roylance Norfolk G Daniels Cornwall
1989 Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire Edna Bessell Somerset
1990 Gill Fitzgerald Northamptonshire Beryl Noble Bedfordshire
1991 Wendy Line Hampshire Jean Baker Derbyshire
1992 Margaret Dyer Somerset J Cleft Durham
1993 Y Chatfield Kent K Scott Sussex
1994 Brenda Whitehead Norfolk Gill Fitzgerald Northamptonshire
1995 Elizabeth Shorter Norfolk Sharon Rickman Surrey
1996 Margaret Ashford Hull Suffolk Catherine Anton Huntindonshire
1997 Katherine Hawes Oxfordshire Ann Parker Nottinghamshire
1998 Maureen Christmas Cambridgeshire Cindy Edmonson Cumbria
1999 Elizabeth Messer Hampshire Lynne Whitehead Norfolk
2000 Maureen Timms Warwickshire Janet Green Dorset
2001 Brenda Atherton Nottinghamshire Kath Baxter Cumbria
2002 Janet Hardie Wiltshire Heather Stapleford Oakham Leicestershire
2003 Ann Dennis Kent Sue Davies Worcestershire
2004 Shirley Page Hertfordshire Janet Cropper Lancashire
2005 Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Theresa Parnell Durham
2006 Wendy King Kent Joan Garner Warwickshire
2007 Jean Baker Derbyshire Amy Stanton Somerset
2008 Edna Bessell Yeovil Somerset Doreen Hankin Egham Surrey
2009 Wendy King Milton Regis Kent Joan Walmsley Bath Somerset
2010 Sue Davies Broadway Worcestershire Shirley Page Baldock Hertfordshire
2011 Ellen Falkner St Neots Cambridgeshire Muriel Scott North Tawton Devon
2012 Pat Bourne Purley Bury Surrey Sue Dadson Southbourne Hampshire
2013 Rebecca Wigfield Desborough Northamptonshire Brenda Whitehead Norfolk BC Norfolk
2014 Rebecca Field Norfolk BC Norfolk Kate Herbison Congresbury Somerset
2015 Margaret Smith Sutton Surrey Jessica Eley Bushey Hertfordshire
2016 Joan Welch Riverain Hertfordshire Gillian Lamprey Lowestoft Railway Suffolk
2017 Jamie-Lea Winch Kingscroft Leicestershire Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon
2018 Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Rebecca Field Norfolk BC Norfolk
Singles

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

1932 Mrs Tigg Surrey No record
1933 Mrs King Waddon Residents Surrey No record
1934 Mrs Holman Waddon Residents Surrey No record
1935 Mrs McDanell Devon No record
1936 Mrs L Parnell Somerset Miss Culling Essex
1937 Mrs Batsford Middlesex Mrs Sayer Surrey
1938 Miss Culling Essex
1939 Miss Howard Devon Mrs Worth Victoria Leicestershire
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 Mrs Chillman Sussex Miss Crawford Hampshire
1947 Mrs Johns Sussex Mrs Simister Middlesex
1948 Mrs Woodhead Devon Mrs Harding Sussex
1949 Mrs Chillman Sussex Mrs Oliver Durham
1950 Mrs Buckland Surrey Mrs Harris Durham
1951 Mrs Burden Kent Mrs Colquhoun Middlesex
1952 Miss Colley Devon Mrs Courteay Somerset
1953 Mrs Lavender Sussex Mrs Hook Gloucestershire
1954 Mrs Franklin Surrey Mrs Hillier Sussex
1955 Mrs A Beath Yorkshire Mrs D Coleman Surrey
1956 Miss F N Whalley Somerset Mrs N Colquhoun Middlesex
1957 Miss E F Wilson Sussex Mrs C McNaughton Northumberland
1958 Mrs H Evans Somerset Mavis Steele Middlesex
1959 Mrs J Lucking Berkshire Mrs A Beath Yorkshire
1960 Mrs L Coxall Kent Mrs L H Jolliffe Yorkshire
1961 Mavis Steele Middlesex Mrs E R Ferry Wiltshire
1962 Mavis Steele Middlesex Mrs M Powell Warwickshire
1963 Mrs F Carvell Middlesex Mrs M Lindfield Sussex
1964 Mrs D Dowling Surrey Mrs J Lucking Berkshire
1965 Mrs J Auld Durham Mrs E Routledge Cumberland
1966 Mrs D Hills Northumberland Mrs E Buckland Surrey
1967 Mrs D Payne Dorset Mrs E Harris Warwickshire
1968 Lilian Bufton Warwickshire Dorothy Tayler Cornwall
1969 Mavis Steele Middlesex Mrs E M Ward Suffolk
1970 Nancie Colling Somerset Mavis Steele Middlesex
1971 Christine Frost Devon Daphne Leese Middlesex
1972 Mrs M Ward Suffolk Mrs A Russell Bedfordshire
1973 Miss E P King Dorset Mrs A Shipton Dorset
1974 Mrs V Peck Suffolk Joan Sparkes Essex
The Finals moved from Wimbledon to Leamington in 1975
1975 Ivy Lawson Durham Margo Attwood Somerset
1976 Jeannie Croot Gloucestershire Pamela Allison Oxfordshire
1977 Betty Stubbings Yorkshire Norma Shaw Durham
1978 Eileen Logan Middlesex Brenda Atherton Nottinghamshire
1979 Mrs L Hawes Berkshire Mrs M Fawkes Sussex
1980 Phyllis Derrick Surrey Mrs J Haynes Huntingdonshire
1981 Mrs M Madden Yorkshire Christine Rumball Hertfordshire
1982 Wendy Clarke Hampshire Phoebe Spence Yorkshire
1983 Jean Valls Surrey Mary Price Buckinghamshire
1984 Olive Henery Wiltshire Mrs M Gooding Devon
1985 Ena Clarke Countesthorpe Leicestershire Wendy Line Hampshire
1986 Betty Maisey Essex Mrs J Roylance Norfolk
1987 Norma May Cornwall Mary Price Buckinghamshire
1988 Mary Price Buckinghamshire Wendy Barnard Devon
1989 Jean Baker Derbyshire Wendy Line Hampshire
1990 Barbara Till Hampshire Joan Howlett Nottinghamshire
1991 Jean Evans Huntingdonshire Edna Bessell Somerset
1992 Wendy Line Hampshire Elizabeth Shorter Norfolk
1993 Dorothy Prior Worcestershire Carole Lloyd Hampshire
1994 Ingrid Betke Essex Pat Kirk Middlesex
1995 Janet Newman Cornwall V Wade Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire
1996 Mary Price Buckinghamshire Katherine Hawes Oxfordshire
1997 Mary Price Buckinghamshire Jean Baker Derbyshire
1998 Norma Shaw Durham Gill Mitchell Kettering Lodge Northamptonshire
1999 Joyce Hadfield Cornwall Jayne Smith Bedfordshire
2000 Ann Anderson Durham Janet Green Dorset
2001 Suzanne Gurr Kent Cindy Edmondson Cumbria
2002 Helen Wall Derbyshire Jayne Christie Bedfordshire
2003 Shirley Page Hertfordshire Wendy King Kent
2004 Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Norma Beales Buckinghamshire
2005 Julie Saunders Hampshire Sue Davies Worcestershire
2006 Barbara Adams Market Bosworth Leicestershire Barbara Bellamy Devon
2007 Edna Bessell Somerset Ellen Falkner Cambridgeshire
2008 Edna Bessell Yeovil Somerset Margaret Watts Desborough Northamptonshire
2009 Jayne Croxall Mansfield Ladies Nottinghamshire Sally Butcher Borough of Eye Suffolk
2010 Natalie Melmore Kings Devon Jackie Gibson Thetford Staniforth Norfolk
2011 Ellen Falkner St Neots Cambridgeshire Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire
2012 Amy Truran Homefield Park Sussex Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire
2013 Amy Truran Homefield Park Sussex Sue Davies Broadway Worcestershire
2014 Natalie Melmore Kings Devon Sue Evans Honiton Devon
2015 Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon Gemma Barnett Cheam Surrey
2016 Donna Knight Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Rachel Mackriell Eastbourne Sussex
2017 Kirsty Richards Kings Heath Warwickshire Natalie Chestney Kings Devon
2018 Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire
Pairs

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

1932 Mrs Roberts & Mrs Craxford Southgate Middlesex?
1933 Mrs Privett & Mrs Tigg Waddon Residents Surrey
1934 Mrs Privett & Mrs Tigg Waddon Residents Surrey
1935 Mrs Hopewell & Mrs Palmer Kent
1936 Mrs Merralls & Mrs Hallett Kent Mrs Batsford & Mrs Shewan Middlesex
1937 Mrs King & Mrs Privett Surrey Miss Howard & Mrs Quick Devon
1938 Mrs Howard & Mrs Quick Devon
1939 Mrs Graham & Mrs Haynes Surrey
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 Mrs Franklin & Mrs Mew Surrey Mrs Harris & Mrs Barnwell Warwickshire
1947 Mrs Monkcom & Mrs Stoat Essex Mrs Pearce & Mrs Read Hampshire
1948 Mrs Joyce & Mrs Coleman Surrey Mrs Chamberlain & Mrs Reeves Essex
1949 Mrs Winslow & Mrs Holmes Wiltshire Mrs Horne & Mrs Hougton Hampshire
1950 Mrs Dickinson & Mrs Broughton Devon Mrs Crawford & Mrs Bell Durham
1951 Mrs Gipson & Mrs Coxall Kent Mrs Coleman & Mrs Joyce Surrey
1952 Mrs Tomblin & Mrs Bannister Northamptonshire Mrs Ford & Mrs Whyte Rickard Hampshire
1953 Miss Colley & Miss Colley Devon Mrs Baldwin & Mrs Smith Warwickshire
1954 Mrs Winslow & Mrs Holmes Wiltshire Mrs Cornish & Mrs Damon Middlesex
1955 Mrs McDowall & Mrs Hallatt Gloucestershire Mrs Casewell & Mrs Beath Yorkshire
1956 Mrs R Evan & Mrs L Johnson Kent Mrs F Turner & Miss R Mattock Gloucestershire
1957 Mrs M D Munn & Mrs H R Gibson Essex Mrs B Herbert & Mrs E Clarke Oadby Leicestershire
1958 Mrs M Goodman & E Youldon Devon Mrs A Welshman & R M B Robertson Middlesex
1959 Mrs D T Winterburn & Lena Careswell Middlesex Mrs M B Butters & P S Spowart Northumberland
1960 Lilian Bufton & Mrs M Powell Warwickshire Mrs M Astle & D Clark Nottinghamshire
1961 Mrs J R Freeman & E Wilson Northamptonshire Mrs C Bloomfield & K Hassell Lincolnshire
1962 Mrs F A Morgan & V C Doyle Sussex Mrs V Broome & M Noyes Berkshire
1963 Mrs L Stewart & K Fairbairn Hampshire Mrs A Turnbull & M Wainwright Sussex
1964 Mrs V Stevens & Mavis Steele Middlesex Mrs I Kelly & W Hollow Devon
1965 Mrs E Routledge & L Wise Cumberland Mrs W Smith & D Leese Middlesex
1966 Mrs H O’Donnell & Phyllis Derrick Surrey Mrs P Angove & E R Ferry Cornwall
1967 Mrs F Lewis & M Pickvance Hertfordshire Mrs A Watson & M Morrison Nottinghamshire
1968 Mrs D Crutchley & I Oliver Kent Mrs M Welch & E Bridgewater Yorkshire
1969 Mrs D Barclay & F E Jarvis Kent Mrs E Knight & M Rice Northamptonshire
1970 Mrs B Tregonning & Daphne Leese Middlesex Mrs E Carter & D Lower Sussex
1971 Mrs Bartlett & Mavis Steele Middlesex Mrs R Hanger & A Wright Northamptonshire
1972 Mrs M Light & L Parkhurst Hampshire Mrs H O’Donnell & Phyllis Derrick Surrey
1973 Mrs B Norbury & I Burns Warwickshire Mrs H Garner & T Barton Surrey
1974 Mrs P Mortimer & W Hollow Devon Mrs D Sands & E Stanberry Lincolnshire
1975 Mrs J Hunt & Mrs B Taylor Hampshire Mrs A Bates & J Allcock Goodwood Leicestershire
1976 Margaret Lockwood & Irene Molyneux Oxfordshire Jean Valls & Chris Wessier Surrey
1977 Mrs E Scorer & E Rutherford Northumberland Mrs E Clempson & P Nash Buckinghamshire
1978 Anne Pascoe & Gloria Thomas Cornwall Wynne Anderson & Joan Sparkes Essex
1979 Anita Kaye & A Steventon Devon Mrs B Hall & G Lamb Middlesex
1980 Mrs M Burnett & Norma Shaw Durham Mrs D Etchells & M Allan Cumbria
1981 Sophia Simmons & Iris Smith Hertfordshire Mary Pepper & Joan Curtis Somerset
1982 Chris Wessier & Jean Valls Surrey Wendy Clarke & Enid Fairhall Hampshire
1983 Chris Wessier & Jean Valls Surrey S Batchelor & K Coles Essex
1984 Anne Pascoe & E Perrett Devon Mrs P Davies & J Adamson Surrey
1985 Dorothy Lewis & Pip Green Oadby Leicestershire Vera Booth & Maureen Tims Warwickshire
1986 Mrs F Brown & Mrs G Lye Hertfordshire M Brill & S Jones Dorset
1987 Mrs P Hood & B Annison Norfolk Mrs B Johnson & Norma Shaw Durham
1988 Mrs M Elliott & Mavis Wellington Devon Mrs S Francis & M Atkinson Middlesex
1989 Mrs B Johnson & Norma Shaw Durham Mrs H Cooke & J Pindar Yorkshire
1990 Maureen Christmas & Jenny Tunbridge Cambridgeshire Margaret Bonsor & Jean Baker Derbyshire
1991 Dora Farman & Joan Campbell Kent J Turner & Brenda Atherton Nottinghamshire
1992 Joyce Morgan & June Larter Cambridgeshire Anita de-Meza & Jan Stern Middlesex
1993 June Boosey & Kay Havord Hertfordshire Ann Dennis & Carol Branchett Kent
1994 Joan Carpenter & Rhona Darling Hampshire Mabel Hodge & Jan Stern Middlesex
1995 Norma Beales & Mary Price Buckinghamshire Jenny Moore & Wendy Barnard Devon
1996 Gail Fitzgerald & Audrey Moore Essex Sheila Jones & Sue Hawkesworth Dorset
1997 Ann Beale & Carol Duckworth Essex Deborah Healey & Sharon Rickman Surrey
1998 Maureen Monkton & Edna Bessell Somerset Helen Tuohy & Pat Launders Middlesex
1999 Jean Morris & Jill Edson Lincolnshire Pam Davis & Joy Adamson Surrey
2000 Pauline Morgan & Sue Lagdon Somerset Mary Taylor & Kay Kerley Hampshire
2001 Audrey Stephens & Chris Grigg Warwickshire Wendy Hardy & Rosemary Spetch Dorset
2002 Lynda Smith & Tracey Powell Herefordshire Liz Tunn & Brenda Brown Essex
2003 Jennie Groves & Jane Baxter-Avison Nottinghamshire Kim Smith & Pat McCumiskey Surrey
2004 Jean Simmons & Maureen Tims Royal Leamington Spa Warwickshire Ann Parker & Sylvia Offler Nottinghamshire
2005 Sarah Newson & Catherine Popple Huntingdonshire Wendy King & Sandy Hazell Kent
2006 Val Osmond & Sue Latham Gloucestershire Lynda Smith & Tracey Powell Herefordshire
2007 Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner Cambridgeshire Jane Baldwin & Michelle Barlow Huntingdonshire
2008 Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner City of Ely Cambridgeshire Ruth Rogers & Natalie Melmore Kings Devon
2009 Lynne Bowen & Jean Baker Blackwell Ladies Derbyshire Rosemary Addison & Jayne Christie St Neots Cambridgeshire
2010 Oriole Hocking & Sandra Parker Silloth Cumbria Sharon Kitchener & Sally Butcher Borough of Eye Suffolk
2011 Chris Gowshall & Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Hannah Overton & Michelle Barlow Whittlesey Manor Huntingdonshire
2012 Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner St Neots Cambridgeshire Kathryn Rednall & Margaret Insley Felix & Suffolk Suffolk
2013 Rosemary Corney & Brenda Plumpton Alton Social Hampshire Lynne Bowen & Sue Davies Broadway Worcestershire
2014 Lynda Smith & Tracey Powell Leominster Herefordshire Sophie Tolchard & Natalie Melmore Kings Devon
2015 Donna Knight & Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Linda Churchman & Cheryl Salisbury Littleport Cambridgshire
2016 Sophie Tolchard & Natalie Chestney Kings Devon Cassidy Lenton & Harriet Stevens Kings Devon
2017 Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner Littleport Cambridgeshire Sue Cooke & Alex Jacobs Box Wiltshire
2018 Suzanne Cotton & Diana Jones Kingston Yorkshire Hazel Marke & Margaret Holden Alton Social Hampshire
Triples

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

1932 No Record
1933 Mrs Morton, Rodgers & King Surrey No Record
1934 Mrs Soppitt, Damon & Brown Strawberry Hill No Record
1935 Mrs Barnes, Privett & Tigg Surrey No Record
1936 Mrs Barnes, Tigg & Privett Surrey Mrs Pryke, Stephenson & Miss Mitchell
1937 Mrs Crawford, Excel & Dennis Gloucestershire Mrs Williamson, Gower & Smith Kent
1938 Mrs Gale, Burge & Elliott Devon No Record
1939 Mrs Hole, Nelson & Thorne Berkshire & Buckinghamshire No Record
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 Mrs Isaac, Mrs Blay & Mrs Osey Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Mrs G Bigley, Mrs B Bigley & Mrs Jones Hertfordshire
1947 Mrs Gadbury, Davis & Martin Gloucestershire Mrs Hooper, Campbell-Dykes & ? Berkshire & Buckinghamshire
1948 Mrs Horn, Mrs Slade & Mrs Tolchard Devon Mrs Linney, Mrs Cooke & Mrs Wolsey Smith Surrey
1949 Mrs Beck, Collins & Karn Dorset Mrs Gibbons, Mrs Clark & Mrs Rowe Cambridgeshire
1950 Mrs Bettridge, Bowyer & Jarrett Middlesex Mrs Foster, Dassell & Wright Surrey
1951 Mrs Finch, Whitfield & Rivers Berkshire & Buckinghamshire Miss Green, Wilson & A Fisher Devon
1952 Mrs Capstick, Carvell & Green Middlesex Mrs Ainsley, Gallagher & Mills Sussex
1953 Mrs Murdock, Dawes & Garner Hampshire Mrs Howe, Skinner & Archer Durham
1954 Mrs Speight, Calvert & Walker Northumberland Mrs Bayley, Eveleigh & Crees Devon
1955 Mrs Linney, Mrs Purkiss & Mrs Jackson Surrey Mrs Osbourne, Mrs Bolt & Mrs Payne Dorset
1956 Mrs R Clarke, Mrs W Dyos & Mrs L Merry Surrey Mrs J Smallbone, K Riley & B King Worcestershire
1957 Mrs C Tyler, A Wrigglesworth & D Hyland Sussex Mrs A M Pummell, R A Excell & B Burden Kent
1958 Mrs M Scott, M Howe & L Marshall Durham Mrs J Brittain, M Cobb & E Barton Cambridgeshire
1959 Mrs W Hall, E McCree & W Lambert Middlesex Mrs D E Marshall, E A Frost & E M Buckland Surrey
1960 Mrs D Hamer, M A Shoesmith & P Sawyer Hampshire Mrs G I Cozens, D Christopher & S Dickson Dorset
1961 Mrs D Penicud, G Foreman & G Wood Berkshire Mrs A M Child, E Marvin & E A Grewcock Earl Shilton Leicestershire
1962 Mrs L Bufton, L Randall & M Powell Warwickshire Mrs K Redrup, H Biggs & G Barnard Buckinghamshire
1963 Miss K Hedges, M Tildesley & Miss V Hehges Worcestershire Mrs M Green, Miss J Colley & Mrs I Hill Devon
1964 Mrs I Kelly, M Newbury & W Hollow Devon Mrs T Wickenden, E Rawlinson & D L Wagstaff Essex
1965 Mrs F Sharp, M McCarthy & M Blick Berkshire Mrs V Corner, F Bulmer & L Truby Durham
1966 Mrs W Anderson, J Mills & J Sparkes Essex Mrs M Kent, E Wraight & H Baker Surrey
1967 Mrs H Garner, O Marshall & E Buckland Surrey Mrs E Hindes, M Cripps & E Strachan Essex
1968 Mrs L Robertson, V Stevens & M Steele Middlesex Mrs S Symonds, A Wyand & H Eglington Norfolk
1969 Mrs M Blanch, G Taylor & J V Howes Sussex Mrs M Collins, J Lang & G Patten Somerset
1970 Mrs P Briggs, B Coombs & I Mouland Hampshire Mrs M Spears, O Walkley & M Waterstone Lincolnshire
1971 Mrs I Cassidy, E Dean & C Gosling Essex Mrs M Gooding, E Whitworth & D Rowland Devon
1972 Mrs P Carrott, W Anderson & J Sparks Essex Mrs L Warren, M Brooks & D Theaker Nottinghamshire
1973 Mrs Parsons, B Taylor & M Welling Hampshire Mrs B Gardiner, M Parry & M Perrett Wiltshire
1974 Mrs R Ley, M Lockwood & I Molyneux Oxfordshire Mrs W March, E Dunn & M Sschacht Durham
1975 Mrs G Davis, K Saill & E Howe Gloucestershire Mrs P Page, V Chantler & G Savage Hertfordshire
1976 Mrs B Colgate, P White & M E Wessier Surrey Mrs B Stoten, J Fisher & M Thorne Bedfordshire
1977 Mrs P Kauz, O Williams & M Momber Gloucestershire Mrs E Colgate, P White & M E Wessier Surrey
1978 Mrs M Martin, B Ansell & G Danvers Western Park Leicestershire Mrs E Croft, G Matthews & M Gooding Devon
1979 Mrs B Trafford, M Lockwood & I Molyneux Oxfordshire Mrs P Selwyn, B Dingley & P Derrick Surrey
1980 Mrs A Tucker, S Goodenough & D Fletcher Hampshire Mrs P Dance, K Rouse & J Millard Isle of Wight
1981 Mrs J Searle, J Briggs & M Poots Dorset Mrs A Gordon, S Perkins & E West Kent
1982 Mrs J Jones, M Clark & N Shaw Durham Mrs M Cracknell, B Tuck & B Pullen Norfolk
1983 Mrs T Tull, A Stone & D Cave Kent Mrs J Jones, M Clark & N Shaw Durham
1984 Mrs G Rochester, M Atkinson & B Fuller Middlesex Mrs R Airey, I Lawson & J Hull Durham
1985 Mrs B Jacob, W Line & E Fairhall Hampshire Mrs K Adams, S Thomas & M Edwards Warwickshire
1986 Mrs J Collinson, A Jones & M Price Buckinghamshire Sue Swatland, Pip Green & Dorothy Lewis Oadby Leicestershire
1987 Mrs E Vigor, J Richards & M James Surrey J Gurney-Read, M Alstead & E Smith Norfolk
1988 Mrs J Collinson, A Erridge & M Price Buckinghamshire Mrs S McNeil, L Brownlie & M Steele Middlesex
1989 C Webb, J Andrews & J Roylance Norfolk B Bridge, S Offler & M Osbourne Nottinghamshire
1990 Ann Haywood, Jill Ward & Shirley Page Hertfordshire Ann Bellamy, Cath Smith & Sheila Wilson Lincolnshire
1991 A Mainwaring, G Winstone & I Molyneux Oxfordshire M Taylor, M Fellows & E Bessell Somerset
1992 G Blackmore, K Hawes & S Rogers Oxfordshire J Marshall, S Sewell & P Wynn Cambridgeshire
1993 W Buckingham, V Haste & J Polley Essex N Hall, A Gowshall & C Gowshall Lincolnshire
1994 Chris Winter, Pam Garden & Doreen Hankin Surrey Elizabeth Swadling, Pat Jose & Judith Reynolds Cornwall
1995 Joyce Morgan, Sue Ritchie & June Larter Cambridgeshire Rita Payne, Mary Watson & Carol Clarke Kent
1996 Audrey Mainwaring, Greta Winstone & Irene Molyneux Oxfordshire Jean Morris, Catharine Smith & Jill Edson Lincolnshire
1997 M Nester, M Walters & D Briars Lincolnshire P Rist, S Rogers & S Lacey Oxfordshire
1998 Liz Tunn, Jenny Nicholson & Brenda Brown Essex Jenny Whitlock, Maureen Monkton & Edna Bessell Somerset
1999 Carol Double, Dorothy Vincent & Carol McGrail Surrey Jean Sanderson, Anne Whittaker & Sandra White Norfolk
2000 Margaret Lawrence, Shan Maylin & Caroline Duarte Surrey Rita Moore, Carol Nichols & Dorothy Bannister Barwell Leicestershire
2001 Yvonne Wallington, Wendy King & Linda Ryan Kent Eileen West, Pam Lewis & Audrey Height Northamptonshire
2002 Donna Marples, Jessie Hague & Pauline Marples Derbyshire Dawn Soughton, Joan Balding & Freda Shaw Lincolnshire
2003 Sheila Phillips, Linda Smith & Sharon Parnell Devon Yvonne Sheldon, Kathleen Draper & Lynne Mountain Lincolnshire
2004 Jean Meneely, Freda Linberry & Wendy Davies Sussex Lynne Whitehead, Pauline Marples & Jean Baker Derbyshire
2005 Sarah Newson, Val Newson & Catherine Popple Huntingdonshire Beryl Vickory, Dorothy Gardner & Cynthia May Cornwall
2006 Lynne Whitehead, Jean Baker & Pat Oliver Derbyshire Pat Walker, Linda Parker & Maureen Walker Yorkshire
2007 Dorothy Bowers, Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner Cambridgeshire Veronica Battersby, Joyce Hadfield & Joan Rees Cornwall
2008 Carole Galletly, Stella Amos & Caroline Campion Banbury Central Oxfordshire Dorothy Bowers, Sue Alexander & Ellen Falkner City of Ely Cambridgeshire
2009 June Wilson, Di Wilson & Penny Strong Dunholme Lincolnshire Carol Gaskins, Donna Grant & Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire
2010 Helen Mason, Jo Skelton & Kerry Bowley Stute Derbyshire Margaret Watts, Rebecca Wigfield & Sharon Hall Desborough Northamptonshire
2011 Ruth Rogers, Sophie Tolchard & Natalie Melmore Kings Devon Jean Barwise, Sheila Dixon & Elizabeth Garritty Croft Cumbria
2012 Debbie Baker, Judy Banes & Amy Banes Sheerness St George’s Kent Sally Gilbert, Helen Moore & Jane Porter Didcot Berkshire
2013 Kathleen Bowe, Eleanor Gass & Nicola Bowe Wigton Cumbria Carol Galletly, Stella Amos & Caroline Campion Banbury Central Oxfordshire
2014 Helen Jones, Lorraine Kuhler & Sian Honnor Homefield Park Sussex Lorraine Hume, Mary Williams & Denise Hodd Polegrove Sussex
2015 Jenny Mitchell, Kimberley Tift & Jenny Dowers Leighton Buzzard Bedfordshire Di Hurst, Jan Everitt & Pa Walker Birstall Leicestershire
2016 Sophie Tolchard, Lorraine Hackett & Natalie Chestney Kings Devon Sharmishta Patel, Maureen Vandrau & Margaret Smith Sutton Surrey
2017 Chris Mitchell, Julie Jones & Alison Fail Purton Wiltshire Terrie Wombell, Liz Munro & Janet Eames Dukeries Nottinghamshire
2018 Sharmishta Patel, Maureen Vandrau & Margaret Smith Sutton Surrey Margaret Watts, Katie Smith & Rebecca Wigfield Desborough Northamptonshire
Fours
Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

1932 Mrs Gilchrist, Mrs Tigg, Mrs Privett & Mrs Holman Surrey No Record
1933 Mrs Fry, White, Llewelyn & Johns Cavendish? No Record
1934 Mrs Fry, White, Llewelyn & Johns Cavendish? No Record
1935 Mrs Fry, White, Llewelyn & Johns Cavendish? No Record
1936 Mrs Nash, Foord, Tyler & Ling No Record No Record
1937 Mrs Swann, Reed, West & Wardle Somerset Mrs Fawcett, Morton, Spencer & Little Surrey
1938 Mrs L Sharpe, Allen, E Sharp & Woolridge Middlesex No Record
1939 Mrs Holmes, Reader, Fulton & Bassett Sussex No Record
1940 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1945 No Competition
1946 Mrs Holmes, Barnes, Lambert & King Surrey Mrs Lucy, Drew, Dale & Woodhead Devon
1947 Carvell, Benstead, Green & Culverhouse Middlesex Hooper, Campbell-Dykes, Finch & Blick Berkshire & Buckinghamshire
1948 Mrs Mills, Gomm, Ainsley & Cale Sussex Mrs Capstick, Ireland, Carvell & Green Middlesex
1949 Mrs Twigger, Hemming, Brooks & Barlow Hampshire Mrs Gill, Gould, Marshall & Chandler Surrey
1950 Mrs Lucy, Kerslake, Dale & Woodhead Devon Mrs Smythe, Abrams, Sievwright & McWilliams Northamptonshire
1951 Mrs Buckland, Medland, Durban & George Surrey Mrs Stewart, Pocock, Roff & Cotes Berkshire & Buckinghamshire
1952 Mrs Grievson, Nesbit, Punton & Wright Northumberland Mrs Gilchrist, Pitcher, Wrigley & Wright Lincolnshire
1953 Mrs Capstick, Warfield, Carvell & Green Middlesex Mrs Osbourne, Dickson, Payne & Matthews Dorset
1954 Mrs Wake, White, Wilkinson & Spowart Northumberland Mrs Willingham, Powesland, Morgan & Hollow Devon
1955 Mrs Wrigley, Pitcher, Gilchrist & Wiright Lincolnshire Mrs Stain, Hatton, Silcock & Orgill Nottinghamshire
1956 Mrs I Linney, H J Cockney, T C Purkiss & W Jackson Surrey Mrs E Vellere, E Grant, R Dibble & E Townsend Warwickshire
1957 Miss D Vincent, Mrs S Lucas, Miss E F Wilson & Mrs A V Webster Sussex Mrs D Helliker, V Bright, E Johnson & A Fisher Gloucestershire
1958 Mrs H Delnevo, D Turner, V Stew & M Lynn Oxfordshire Mrs N Malia, I Todd, L M Shields & E Johnston Northumberland
1959 Mrs E Turner, A Welshman, L E Slater & R M B Robertson Middlesex Mrs L Cawson, N Horlock, P Mortimer & M E Quick Devon
1960 Mrs L Garrod, E Marjoram, R Sayer & M Smith Suffolk Mrs F A Morgan, E M Fookes, E F Wilson & V Doyle Sussex
1961 Mrs E Riddlestone, D P Panks, M M Williams & H R Rule Suffolk Mrs H Hopkins, O Marshall, E Frost & E Buckland Surrey
1962 Mrs W Hall, F Churcher, E McCrae & W Lambert Middlesex Mrs R Lawford, S Waters, D Clark & M Astle Nottinghamshire
1963 Mrs L Robertson, G Smith, V Stevens & M Steele Middlesex Mrs M Green, J Webber, J Colley & I Hill Devon
1964 Mrs G Sharp, B Needham, M Watchorn & E Wrigley Leicestershire Mrs E Robertson, I Smallbone, J Riley & D King Worcestershire
1965 Mrs M Sansom, M Ashdown, E Swain & M Young Bedfordshire Mrs E Dodge, I Scott, N Denny & O Freeman Suffolk
1966 Mrs F Rudkin, I Jones, I L Jones & C Hornsby Essex Mrs M Ashton, N Wildbore, M Cox & S Clarke Enderby Leicestershire
1967 Mrs S Mulhern, M Barnston, D Hills & M Kinnersley Northumberland Mrs I Power, E Salter, E Lockington & M Wadsworth Surrey
1968 Mrs E Wright, E Easto, R Young & F Bryant Hampshire Mrs V Easton, M Baxter, E Haile & E Routledge Cumberland
1969 Mrs B Mackerness, M Bartlett, V Stevens & M Steele Middlesex Mrs R Jamieson, H W Warner, V D Roche & E Steventon Oxfordshire
1970 Mrs P Woodhouse, B Marigold, M Albery & E Smith Sussex Mrs K Lee, P Briggs, B Coombs & I Mouland Hampshire
1971 Mrs E Robertson, M Clifford, L Turner & A Gould Surrey Mrs I Young, E Pink, M Dunn & M Cross Devon
1972 Mrs T Bates, R Steels, N Johnson & M Wright Lincolnshire Mrs M Jones, W Morgan, I Crew & F Wright Gloucestershire
1973 Mrs M Chiltern, G Hopkinson, L Ward & D Francis Yorkshire Mrs D McNair, J Williamson, J Catterall & C Pilkington Lancashire
1974 Mrs A Neal, D Redgrave, B Annison & J Youngs Norfolk Mrs M Florey, F Joyce, Margaret Lockwood & Irene Molyneux Oxfordshire
1975 Mrs A Edginton, A Lee, E Greaves & E Harris Goodwood Leicestershire Mrs E James, D Cook, M Ruskin & M Rich Hampshire
1976 Mrs E Moore, A Jones, M Gibson & G Marlow Lancashire Mrs A Townsend, M McVittie, M Wessier & J Valls Surrey
1977 Mrs B Johnson, M Clark, M Burnett & N Shaw Durham Mrs G Bryan, C Steele, A Cockayne & C Reynolds Nottinghamshire
1978 Mrs A Kaye, D Walsh, H Allsop & A Steventon Devon B Trafford, P Allison, M Lockwood & I Molyneux Oxfordshire
1979 Mrs P Davies, E Rolf, J Moffett & E Bruntnell Herefordshire Mrs B Trafford, P Allison, M Lockwood & I Molyneux Oxfordshire
1980 Mrs D Kennedy, D Williams, M Amos & W Doubleday Kent Mrs A Pascoe, B Collins, M Brokenshire & G Thomas Cornwall
1981 Mrs W Clarke, E Hicks, C Croad & E Fairhall Hampshire Mrs K Exton, M Jackson, A Ayliff & J Fowler Lincolnshire
1982 Mrs G Rochester, F Lilly, M Atkinson & B Fuller Middlesex Mrs M Shepherd, E Norris, N Halse & M Halse Middlesex
1983 Mrs P Gill, V Chapman, S Symonds & M Doggett Norfolk Mrs E Johnson, J Jones, M Clark & N Shaw Durham
1984 Mrs R Anderson, R Gordon, M Burdess & E Wailes Durham J Tiner, J Hennessey, J Downer & A Taylor Surrey
1985 Christine Webb, P Emery, J Andrews & Jayne Roylance Norfolk Mrs A Roxton, G Williams, I Foote & S White Middlesex
1986 Mrs G Winstone, M Ellis, B Trafford & Irene Molyneux Oxfordshire Mrs J Curgenven, P Clarke, M Venn & M Robertson Devon
1987 E Vigor, M Salter, M Kelly & P Ward Surrey I Glover, S Butler, J Burbage & J Armstrong Cumbria
1988 M Norris, W Sowerby, M Bray & M Heggie Cumbria M Zimmoch, E Coultas, J Chelin & P Napier Yorkshire
1989 H Dobbs, M Curtis, J Hardy & D Whittingham Sussex N May, J Smith, S Coak & V Ireland Cornwall
1990 Sheila Turner, Jill Gush, Carol Waters & Betty Mackerness Starcross Devon Brenda Wills, Sue Bagshaw, Gill Fitzgerald & Mavis Buckby Northamptshire
1991 A Foxton, G Williams, I Foote & S White Middlesex M Taylor, S Cowcher, M Fellows & E Bessell Somerset
1992 A Harrison, J Heath, R Vane & A Smith Kent S Mart, B Clark, S Bailey & G Hofton Nottinghamshire
1993 J Chudley, R Pittman, I Porter & R Peters Dorset S Lake, V Bence, S Falconer & J Abel Northamptonshire
1994 Sarah Newson, Val Newson, Mandy Brundle & Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire Jackie Turner, An Parker, Sheila Keeling & Brenda Atherton Nottinghamshire
1995 Dawn Chittock, Hilda Hines, An Cox & Lynne Thelwell Buckinghamshire Maureen Barker, Jean Baker, Jean Thomson & Glennis Haines Derbyshire
1996 Norma Beales, Sheila O’Hara, Jan Millard & Mary Price Buckinghamshire Nora Hall, Margaret Leggett, Christine Gowshall & Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire
1997 Maureen Barker, Jean Baker, Jean Thompson & Glennis Haines Derbyshire J Meneely, J Atyed, F Linberry & W Davies Sussex
1998 Marlene Kemp, Margaret Payle, Marion Collins & Pat Sutton Hampshire Jane Herbert, Sheila Reed, Pam Turner & Joyce Needham Western Park Leicestershire
1999 Moreen Sellars, Rose Rowsell, Sybil Bisset & Margaret Dyer Somerset Elisa Simmons, Sue Jordan-Smith, Pat Lawrence & Norma Hazzeldine Derbyshire
2000 Ann Haywood, Rose Castle, Gill Calver & Shirley Page Hertfordshire Audrey Mainwaring, Lesley Storer, Carol Penson & Irene Molyneux Oxfordshire
2001 Sue Roach, Barbara Rowie, Olive Polglase & Margaret Warren Cornwall Eileen Perry, Lin Wright, Pat Rogers & Sue Sprigell Buckinghamshire
2002 Margaret Robson, Maureen Gowland, Edna Stokoe & Gillian Jones Durham Gwen Daniels, Liz Swadling, Pat Jose & Judith Reynolds Cornwall
2003 Emma Thurston, Mary Malton, Wendy Lutkin & Pat Reynolds Huntingdonshire Inger Newman, Pam Garden, Irene Jenkins & Doreen Hankin Surrey
2004 Sarah Newson, Doris Flowers, Val Newson & Catherine Popple Huntingdonshire Vaunder Lee, Barbara Pendrich, Cynthia Perrin & Joyce Hadfield Cornwall
2005 Inger Newman, Pam Garden, Kath Strutt & Pat Launders Surrey Dot Kennelly, Sue Taylor, Sue Tomlinson & Carol Instone Yorkshire
2006 Lynne Whitehead, Pauline Marples, Jean Baker & Pat Oliver Derbyshire Jean Drury, Lois Kirkwood, Mary Bryan & June Hartley Yorkshire
2007 Sarah Newson, Julie Masters, Val Newson & Catherine Popple Huntingdonshire Zelma French, Jill Nicholson, Elizabeth Tunn & Brenda Brown Essex
2008 Ann Warrington, Rosemarie Hilton, Sheron Mitchell & Carole Cuell Croydon Surrey Anne Haywood, Heather Stapleford, Rosie Castle & Shirley Page Baldock Hertfordshire
2009 Sarah Newson, Wendy Harrold, Val Newson & Catherine Popple Peterborough & District Huntingdonshire Daphne Anderson, Bridget Collins, Wendy Adams & April Janman Chichester Priory Sussex
2010 Carole Andrews, Sandra Maguire, Rose Lewis & Brenda Atherton Forest Oaks Nottinghamshire Shirley Dutton, Marion Evans, Nell Westlake & Lilian Holliday Wokingham Berkshire
2011 Tracey Dent, Kirsty Burnett-Cox, Chris Gowshall & Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Margaret Watts, Veronica Gribble, Rebecca Wigfield & Sharon Hall Desborough Town Northamptonshire
2012 Pa Walker, Jan Everitt, Jennie Groves & Dianne Hurst Birstall Leicestershire Kirsty Richards, Pat Humpage, Ruth Phillips & Sandra Smith Bournville Warwickshire
2013 Sheila Seddon, Zoe Hollins, Gill Platt & Carolyne Stevens Milford Surrey Pam Salvage, Val Molton, Sue Osborne & Pat Baker Kingswood & Hanham Gloucestershire
2014 Myra Lewis, Donna Knight, Gail Gilkes & Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Maggie Edwards, Jasmin Spear, Yvonne McKee & Brenda Bishop Kingsthorpe Northamptonshire
2015 Margaret Watts, Jean Flippance, Katie Smith & Rebecca Wigfield Desborough Town Northamptonshire Chris Thomas, Jenny Goodman, Kathy Green & Brenda Davies Hurstpierpoint Sussex
2016 Doreen Hankin, Glenda Dexter, Norma Beale & Pauline Clark Egham Surrey Rebecca Field, Carole Baker, Harriett Segasby & Jackie Devitt Norfolk BC Norfolk
2017 Cathy Taylor, Nadine Mullins, Jean Staples & Ann Halliday Cambridge Park Middlesex Dee Moores, Elizabeth Anderson, Shan Maylin & Debbie Souter Southey Surrey
2018 Sophie Tolchard, Kelly Atkinson, Lorraine Hackett & Natalie Chestney Kings Devon Emily Ferguson, Sandy Hazell, Wendy King & Sian Honnor UK Paper Kent
Senior Fours
Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

2017 Chris Thomas, Jenny Goodman, Kathy Green & Brenda Davies Hurstpierpoint Sussex Joan Welch, Aileen Weaver, Shirley Bradbury & June Mills Riverain Hertfordshire
2018 Lesley Johnson, Brenda Plumpton, Hazel Marke & Margaret Holden Alton Social Hampshire Carole Baker, Joyce Webster, Jackie Devitt & Brenda Whitehead Norfolk BC Norfolk
Junior Singles

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

1983 Sally Smith North Walsham Norfolk Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire
1984 Sally Smith North Walsham Norfolk Sharon Rickman Surrey
1985 Sally Franklin The Woolpack Norfolk Linda Beake Surrey
1986 Sally Franklin The Woolpack Norfolk Gail Hunter Essex
1987 Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire Sharon Rickman Raynes Park Surrey
1988 Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire J Paine Jackie? Essex
1989 Helen Pettit Middlesex S Irons Sally? Cambridgeshire
1990 Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire Bernadette Hill Billet? Essex
1991 Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire Linda Beake Surrey
1992 Helen Gapp Rocklands Norfolk Kathryn Hindley Wilton Wiltshire
1993 Lisa Francis Warwickshire Debbie Loveless Sussex
1994 Lynne Whitehead Norfolk BC Norfolk Kathryn Hindley Wilton Wiltshire
1995 Kathryn Hindley Wilton Wiltshire Wendy James Buckinghamshire
1996 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Helen Pettit Shephards Bush CC Middlesex
1997 Cheryl Northall Paignton Torbay Devon Lynne Whitehead Norfolk BC Norfolk
1998 Lynne Whitehead Norfolk BC Norfolk Rachel Chedgzoy Warwickshire
1999 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Nicola Poole Morchard Bishop Devon
2000 Cheryl Northall Paignton Torbay Devon Sarah Poyser Nottinghamshire
2001 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Cheryl Northall Torquay Devon
2002 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Nicola Poole Morchard Bishop Devon
2003 Debbie Sarratt Surrey Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire
2004 Katrina Jones Buckinghamshire Heather Stapleford Hertfordshire
2005 Rebecca Smith Essex Gemma Broadhurst Nottinghamshire
2006 Jo Simmons Derbyshire Natalie Melmore Newton Abbot Devon
2007 Natalie Melmore Newton Abbot Devon Kirsty Richards Bournville Warwickshire
2008 Jamie-Lea Winch Bilton Warwickshire Stefanie Branfield Clevedon Somerset
2009 Annalisa Bellamy Carters Park Lincolnshire Debbie Sarratt Old Coulsdon Surrey
2010 Abigail Manser Rookery Suffolk Jamie-Lea Winch Bilton Warwickshire
2011 Annalisa Bellamy Carters Park Lincolnshire Rebecca Wigfield Desborough Northamptonshire
2012 Jamie-Lea Winch Thornfield (Rugby) Warwickshire Kirsty Richards Bournville Warwickshire
2013 Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon Hannah Overton Parkway Huntingdonshire
2014 Amy Stanton Broadway Worcestershire Megan Hunt West Ealing Middlesex
2015 Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon Jamie-Lea Winch Thornfield (Rugby) Warwickshire
2016 Sophie Tolchard Kings Devon Rebecca Moorbey St Neots Cambridgeshire
2017 Katherine Rednall Felixstowe & Suffolk Suffolk Harriet Stevens Kings Devon
2018 Izzie White Chester Road Worcestershire Vicky Room Bletchley Town Buckinghamshire
Junior Pairs

Year

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

2004 Sadie Spring & Ellen Falkner Essex Natalie Gordon & Sian Gordon Kent
2005 Nicola Coombs & Heather Stapleford Hertfordshire Laura Sutton & Hannah McConnell Bedfordshire
2006 Charlotte Yates & Emma Bass Leicestershire Lorraine Kuhler & Lyndsey Hodd Sussex
2007 Amanda Higginbotham & Kylie Hampton Surrey Jamie-Lea Winch & Helen Slimm Warwickshire
2008 Ruth Cullum & Annalisa Bellamy Lincolnshire Serena Madgewick & Kelly King Essex
2009 Vicki Room & Charlene Turpie Buckinghamshire Helen Slimm & Jamie-Lea Winch Warwickshire
2010 Laura Holden & Stefanie Branfield Somerset Amanda Higginbotham & Sophie Tolchard Devon
2011 Sophie Inchley & Amy Stanton Worcestershire Helen Mason & Tara Cheetham Derbyshire
2012 Emma Cooper & Lorraine Kuhler Sussex Sophie Inchley & Amy Stanton Worcestershire
2013 Emma Cooper & Lorraine Kuhler Sussex Marie De Bie & Katie Smith Leicestershire
2014 Harriett Segasby & Rebecca Field Norfolk Sophie Inchley & Amy Stanton Worcestershire
2015 Emma Cooper & Lorraine Kuhler Sussex Amy King & Hayley Macdonald Yorkshire
2016 Harriet Stevens & Sophie Tolchard Devon Rebecca McMillan & Laura Holden Somerset
2017 Emma Cooper & Morgan Merryweather Berkshire Michaela Sabin & Kirsty Richards Warwickshire
2018 Devon Cooper & Rachel Tremlett Hertfordshire Katy Smith & Lucy Smith Wiltshire
Champion of Champions

Date

Winner

Club

County

Runner Up

Club

County

1989 B Brown Essex J Price Somerset
1990 Gill Fitzgerald Northamptonshire Mavis Steele Middlesex
1991 K Martin Hampshire S Sullivan Berkshire
1992 Maureen Tims Warwickshire Jill Polley Essex
1993 M Reeve Gloucestershire L Jarman Cambridgeshire
1994 Jean Baker Derbyshire Pam Garden Surrey
1995 Bridget Hay Warwickshire Yvonne Wellington Kent
1996 Gill Fitzgerald Northamptonshire Judy Fawcett Yorkshire
1997 Katherine Hawes Oxfordshire Frances Hewitt Dorset
1998 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Joan Crapper Bedfordshire
1999 Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire Lynne Whitehead Norfolk
2000 Suzanne Gurr Kent Cindy Edmondson Cumbria
2001 Linda Ryan Kent Diana Whittingham Sussex
2002 Jane Baxter-Avison Nottinghamshire Ellen Alexander Cambridgeshire
2003 Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Katherine Hawes Oxfordshire
2004 Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Frances Hewett Dorset
2005 Sue Evans Devon Marilyn Gozna Somerset
2006 Elaine Score Essex Christine Pearson Gloucestershire
2007 Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Joyce Hadfield Cornwall
2008 Rebecca Smith Clock House Essex Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire
2009 Amy Monkhouse Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Natalie Melmore Kings Devon
2010 Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire Amy Monkhouse Cleethorpes Lincolnshire
2011 Lynne Bowen Broadway Worcestershire Jo Skelton Stute Derbyshire
2012 Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Caroline Campion Banbury Central Oxfordshire
2013 Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Julie Leake Poole Park Dorset
2014 Helen McDermaid Watchet Somerset Jean Stephens Newmarket Avenue Cambridgeshire
2015 Donna Brookes Bletchley Town Buckinghamshire Carol Dixon New Lount Leicestershire
2016 Rebecca Wigfield Desborough Town Northamptonshire Elaine Score The Springhouse Essex
2017 Ellen Falkner Littleport Cambridgeshire Kirsty Hembrow Taunton Deane Somerset
2018 Amy Gowshall Cleethorpes Lincolnshire Katherine Hawes Oxford City & County Oxfordshire
Amy Rose Bowl
Date Winners Runners Up
2000 Cumbria Kent
2001 Cumbria Devon
2002 Huntingdonshire Lincolnshire
2003 Lincolnshire Huntingdonshire
2004 Cumbria Sussex
2005 Surrey Devon
2006 Surrey Lincolnshire
2007 Devon Surrey
2008 Yorkshire Somerset
2009 Devon Surrey
2010 Essex Yorkshire
2011 Devon Kent
2012 Devon Somerset
2013 Devon Surrey
2014 Sussex Surrey
2015 Surrey Somerset
2016 Somerset Kent
2017 Devon Somerset
2018 Wiltshire Cornwall
Mother & Daughter Pairs

Date

Winner

County

Runner Up

County

This Competition was replaced by the Family Pairs in 2012

2011 Susan Alexander & Ellen Falkner Cambridgeshire Dawn Hodgson & Joyce Hodgson Cumbria
2010 Lisa Veiga & Edna Bessell Somerset Chris Gowshall & Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire
2009 Christine Gowshall & Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Cindy Edmondson & Karen Edmondson Cumbria
2008 Cynthia Winter-Alsop & Rachel Winter Gloucestershire Christine Gowshall & Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire
2007 Chris Gowshall & Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Sarah Newson & Val Newson Huntindonshire
2006 Valarie Gibson & Jackie Gibson Norfolk Yvonne Pick & Lisa Smith Warwickshire
2005 Chris Gowshall & Amy Monkhouse Lincolnshire Yvonne Pick & Lisa Smith Warwickshire
2004 Suz-anne Barnes & Joyce Barnes Kent Bridget Jones & Katrina Jones Buckinghamshire
2003 Sarah Newson & Val Newson Huntingdonshire Caroline Campion & Stella Amos Oxfordshire
2002 Rosemary Corney & Paula Rowntree Hampshire Chris Gowshall & Amy Gowshall Lincolnshire
2001 Lynne Whitehead & Brenda Whitehead Norfolk Rosemary Corney & Paula Rowntree Hampshire
2000 Charlotte Wooler & Christine Wooler Surrey Dina Barlow & Michelle Barlow Huntingdonshire
1999 Katrina Jones & Bridget Jones Buckinghamshire Alex Jacobs & Judy Selbie Wiltshire
1998 Suz-anne Barnes & Joyce Barnes Kent Caroline Amos & Stella Amos Oxfordshire
1997 Amy Gowshall & Christine Gowshall Lincolnshire I Gill & L Ryan Surrey
1996 Suz-anne Barnes & Joyce Barnes Kent Lisa Smith & Yvonne Francis Warwickshire
1995 Thelma Clemmy & Judith Cullen Kent Anne Poole & Nicola Poole Devon
1994 Sheila Hawes & Katharine Hawes Oxfordshire Susan Griffiths & Hilda Griffiths Surrey
1993 S Flitcroft & J Armstrong Cumbria C Vincent & Jill Polley Essex
1992 F Tovey & Edna Bessell Somerset A Smith & A Smith Surrey
1991 S Smith & L Smith Norfolk C Miller & D Miller Cambridgeshire
1990 Joan Holiday & Diane Sekjer Kent Wendy Betambeau & Maureen Penny Buckinghamshire
1989 C Miller & D Miller Cambridgeshire Joan Holiday & Diane Sekjer Kent
1988 N Briggs & J Thomas Nottinghamshire S Worsley & V Holloway Essex
1987 Edna Bessell & F Tovey Somerset M Hoult & L Hoult Leicestershire
1986 Mrs C Vincent & Jill Polley Essex Mrs I Anton & Catherine Anton Huntingdonshire
1985 Mrs N Briggs & Miss J Briggs Nottinghamshire Mrs I Woodger & Miss D Woodger Surrey
1984 Mrs E Bessell & F Tovey Somerset Not Recorded
Johns Trophy
Date

Winners

Runners- Up

2018 Surrey Wiltshire
2017 Kent Norfolk
2016 Lincolnshire Kent
2015 Surrey Leicestershire
2014 Surrey Devon
2013 Devon Suffolk
2012 Lincolnshire Devon
2011 Hampshire Devon
2010 Hertfordshire Somerset
2009 Nottinghamshire Oxfordshire
2008 Hampshire Hertfordshire
2007 Cambridgeshire Devon
2006 Lincolnshire Middlesex
2005 Essex Hampshire
2004 Kent Devon
2003 Surrey Hampshire
2002 Warwickshire Devon
2001 Kent Norfolk
2000 Surrey Somerset
1999 Essex Durham
1998 Surrey Leicestershire
1997 Yorkshire Somerset
1996 Somerset Norfolk
1995 Wiltshire Sussex
1994 Middlesex Yorkshire
1993 Leicestershire Kent
1992 Yorkshire Middlesex
1991 Norfolk Gloucestershire
1990 Kent Nottinghamshire
1989 Sussex Yorkshire
1988 Lincolnshire Hampshire
1987 Norfolk Devon
1986 Surrey Durham
1985 Norfolk Middlesex
1984 Kent Suffolk
1983 Yorkshire Kent
1982 Surrey Cumbria
1981 Middlesex Durham
1980 Devon Northamptonshire
1979 Durham Surrey
1978 Surrey Cambridgeshire
1977 Durham Somerset
1976 Surrey Suffolk
1975 Middlesex Suffolk
1974 Durham Devon
1973 Middlesex Northamptonshire
1972 Surrey Warwickshire
1971 Middlesex Suffolk
1970 Suffolk Devon
1969 Nottinghamshire Surrey
1968 Durham Devon
1967 Warwickshire Devon
1966 Devon Nottinghamshire
1965 Suffolk Devon
1964 Sussex Warwickshire
1963 Surrey Durham
1962 Sussex Warwickshire
1961 Nottinghamshire Kent
1960 Nottinghamshire Devon
1959 Durham Surrey
1958 Devon Durham
1957 Surrey Warwickshire
1956 Warwickshire Devon
1955 Kent Leicestershire
1954 Surrey Warwickshire
1953 Surrey Hertfordshire
1952 Kent Northumberland
1951 Devon Durham
1950 Hampshire Warwickshire
1949 Surrey Essex
1948 Surrey Essex
1947 Surrey Kent
1946 Surrey Devon
1945 No Competition
1944 No Competition
1943 No Competition
1942 No Competition
1941 No Competition
1940 No Competition
1939 Devon Surrey
1938 Middlesex Surrey
1937 Surrey Middlesex
1936 Sussex Middlesex
1935 Surrey Sussex
1934 Surrey Kent
Walker Cup

Date

Winners

Runners Up

2018 Sussex Yorkshire
2017 Somerset Kent
2016 Leicestershire Devon
2015 Devon Lincolnshire
2014 Surrey Nottinghamshire
2013 Durham Oxfordshire
2012 Huntingdonshire Cumbria
2011 Surrey Lincolnshire
2010 Devon Essex
2009 Durham Warwickshire
2008 Somerset Berkshire
2007 Hertfordshire Bedfordshire
2006 Devon Kent
2005 Huntingdonshire Gloucestershire
2004 Cambridgeshire Somerset
2003 Cumbria Kent
2002 Durham Huntingdonshire
2001 Huntingdonshire Cornwall
2000